HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

Senior Team Selections 2018/19

ROUND 1 -  13 Oct - 1 day games

 

1st XI - A grade - Warburton v  Healesville    1.00pm start at Warburton

 

Brenton Damrow,  Ben Mackey,  Jayden Lawry,  Max Minney,  Ash Hamer (Captain), Derm Fry,

Jack Plunkett,  Dan Ebbels,  Tom Cavill,  Jay Tacey,  Tom Dalley

 

 

 

2nd XI - B grade - Healesville  v Warburton    1.00pm start at Queens Park

** Home Game - please remember to bring something yummy for afternoon tea **

 

Rob Nolan,  Russell English,  Gavin Waixel,  John Baxter,  Ben Wallace (Captain), Sol North,

Liam English,  Gary Dash,  Peter Ralis,  Max Wallace,  Harrison Baxter

 

 

3rd XI - D grade - Healesville  v TBA    resume 20th Oct

 

Tojo Nolan, Scott Fawdry (Captain),  Moss Fawdry,  Bryan Louw,  Luca North,

Sol North, Rowdy Ralis,  Will Cooney, Paul Halas, Peter Nolan,  Tyler Tweedie

 

 

 

 

RESUME   -  Saturday 20th OCTOBER 2018

4th XI - E grade - Healesville  v TBA    1.00pm start at TBA

 

Steve Ebbels (Captain), Gary Dash, Riley Dash, Grant Drummond, Alfie Boyle, Max Wallace

Jack Drummond, Russell English, Liam English, Cameron Nyko, Josh McKenna

THURSDAY - team selection

- subject to changes -

CURRENT AT:  11 October 2018

8.00pm

2017/18 game

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUND 14 - 14th March  2018  -  1 day games

 

1st XI - A grade:    Healesville  v  Yarra Junction

2nd XI - C grade:    Powelltown v  Healesville

3rd XI - D grade:    Healesville  v  Coldstream

 

 

SEMI FINALS  17th & 18th March 2018

FINALS   24th & 25th March 2018