HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

 

Senior Cricket 2016/17

Fixture....Results....Photos

______________________________________________________________

 

ROUND 5 - 5 & 19 November 2016  -  2 day games

 

A grade: Healesville  10/192 (55ov)

A Violi 7,    B Scanlon 4,   B D'Amore 3,

S Hamer 16,   A Hamer 1,   Mark Minney 52,

B Damrow 24,   D Fry 4,   Max Minney 26

D Moore 32,   M Peck 0*

.

defeated

.

Seville 10/151  (73ov)

D Fry 2/22 (11ov),   M Peck 1/26 (10ov)

D Moore 3/15 (17ov),   Max Minney 1/17 (9ov)

S Hamer 3./43 (19.2ov),   A Hamer 0/8 (3ov)

B Scanlon 0/15 (3ov)

 

Beechworth Bakery Player of the round

DYLAN MOORE

___________________________________________

 

B grade: Healesville 10/167 (64ov)

H Keeling 37,   B Mackey 4,   J Lawry 36

W Maile 60,   B Wallace 0,   L Chandler 2

J Cooper 13,   A Pearce 4,   Z Fawdry 1

J Tacey 0,   J Hellary 0*

.

defeated by

.

Coldstream  9/257 (75ov)

A Pearce 1/36 (16ov),   J Tacey  1/33 (8ov)

L Chandler 1/24 (6ov),   H Keeling 5/67 (18ov)

Z Fawdry 0/23 (6ov),   B Wallace 0/48 (18ov)

J Cooper 0/13 (2ov),   J Hellary 0/10 (1ov)

 

Herd Bar-Restaurant Player of the round

HARRISON KEELING

 

___________________________________________

 

C grade: Healesville 7/250 (75ov)

B Horner 33,   I Bolch 10,   A Peck 2

D Ebbels 49,   S Fawdry 100,   S Gebert 18*

T Cavill 8,   R Rallis 0,   A Boyle 3*

 

dnp day 2: J Braemar, M Fawdry

.

defeated

.

Wandin 9/239 (75ov)

S Fawdry 1/35 (18ov),   M Fawdry 2/40 (16ov)

T Cavill 1/25 (11ov),   A Peck 2/58 (14ov)

S Gebert 0/20 (6ov),   I Bolch 1/14 (4ov)

A Boyle 0/19 (4ov),   D Ebbels 0/9 (2ov)

 

Vantage Fuels BP Healesville Player of the round

SCOTT FAWDRY

___________________________________________

 

ROUND 5a - 5 November 2016  -  1 day grade

 

E grade:  Healesville 5/124 (40ov)

R Nolan 22,   G Dash 41*,   B Louw 10,

L Hellary 10,   J Dash 22,   P Nolan 4

B Neilson 10,   S North 015*,  

M Wallace 16*

dnb: S Ebbels, R Dash

.

defeated

.

Gruyere 6/94 (40ov)

L Hellary 0/19 (4ov),   P Nolan 0/14 (5ov)

M Wallace 3/15 (5ov),   S North 1/8 (5ov),  

J Dash 0/6 (4ov),   S Ebbels 0/3 (2ov)

R Dash 1/12 (5ov),   B Neilson 1/6 (5ov)

B Louw 0/14 (5ov),   G Dash 0/0 (1ov)

 

___________________________________________

 

ROUND 5b - 12 November 2016  -  1 day grade

 

E grade:  Healesville 10/63 (29.3ov)

R Nolan 11,   G Dash 0,   L Hellary 1

B Louw 12,   S Ebbels 0,   S Fry 10

B Neilson 6,   H Fry 1,   R Dash 0

S Gamble 6,   M Wallace 0*

.

defeated by

.

Wandin 2/69 (16ov)

S Gamble 1/13 (3ov),   L Hellary 0/19 (5ov)

B Louw 0/19 (2ov),   H Fry 1/1 (0.4ov),  

M Wallace 0/7 (1ov),   B Neilson 0/10 (4ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 4 - 22 & 29 October 2016  -  2 day games

day 1 washed out

 

A grade: Mt Evelyn 7/209  (40ov)

D Fry 2/53 (10ov),   M Peck 0/22 (2ov)

C Burridge 2/35 (10ov),   A Hamer 2/40 (6ov)

B Scanlon 0/23 (7ov),   D Moore 0/31 (5ov)

.

defeated

.

Healesville  5/191 (40ov)

A Violi 3,    B Scanlon 28,   B D'Amore 12,   S Hamer 46

A Hamer 43,   B Damrow 5,   D Fry 27,

J Lawry 4*,   C Burridge 12*

dnb: M Peck

 

 

Beechworth Bakery Player of the round

ASH HAMER

___________________________________________

 

B grade: Healesville 1/213 (40ov)

B Horner 106,   Max Minney 73*,   W Maile 18*,

 

dnb:  B Wallace, Mark Minney, H Keeling

L Chandler, J Cooper, A Pearce, J Tacey, J Hellary

.

defeated

.

Warburton  9/107 (40ov)

J Tacey 2/25 (10ov),   A Pearce 2/32 (10ov)

Max Minney 0/16 (4ov),   L Chandler 2/15 (7ov)

J Hellary 1/7 (2ov),   Mark Minney 1/6 (4ov)

H Keeling 1/5 (3ov)

 

Herd Bar-Restaurant Player of the round

BRYAN HORNER

 

___________________________________________

 

C grade: Healesville 8/71 (40ov)

J Braemar 10,   B Mackey 8,   M Fawdry 3

Z Fawdry 13, S Fawdry 20, D Ebbels 4*

A Peck 1,  G Waixel 2,   S Gebert 0

P Ralis 1*

dnb: A Boyle

.

defeated by

.

Seville 4/76 (31ov)

M Fawdry 1/15 (4ov),   S Fawdry 2/15 (10ov)

S Gebert 0/12 (4ov),   A Peck 1/19 (4ov)

D Ebbels 0/6 (2ov),   Z Fawdry 0/3 (1ov)

 

Vantage Fuels BP Healesville Player of the round

JASON BRAEMAR

 

___________________________________________

 

ROUND 4b - 29 October 2016  -  1 day grade

 

F grade:  Healesville 5/124 (40ov)

R Nolan 38,   G Dash 35*,   L Hellary 22,

S Ebbels 5,   B Louw 13*,   P Nolan 0

S North 0,   W Cooney 6*,

dnb: R Dash, M Wallace

.

defeated by

.

Marysville 4/137 (25ov)

W Cooney 1/15 (5ov),   S Ebbels 0/43 (5ov)

L Hellary 0/9 (3ov),   P Nolan 1/35 (3ov)

S North 1/13 (2ov),   M Wallace 1/6 (3ov),

R Dash 0/14 (2ov)

 

 

______________________________________________________________

 

ROUND 3 - 23rd October 2016  -  1 day game

 

A grade: Healesville  10/117 (34.2ov)

B D'Amore 0,  Max Minney 0,  A Violi 20,  S Hamer 52

A Hamer 43,  D Fry 1,  J Lawry 3,  B Wallace 1,

H Keeling 4*,  D Moore 4,   M Peck 10*

.

defeated by

.

Woori Yallock 5/123 (35ov)

D Fry 0/19 (7ov),   M Peck 2/27 (9ov),

Max Minney 0/12 (2ov),  D Moore 0/33 (9ov)

A Hamer 3/24 (8ov)

 

Beechworth Bakery Player of the round

ASH HAMER

 

______________________________________________________________

 

ROUND 2 - 15th October 2016  -  1 day games

 

A grade: Healesville  10/140

B D'Amore 0, B Scanlon 60, S Wilson 0, S Hamer 15

A Hamer 0, A Violi 20, D Fry 2, B Damrow 13,

C Burridge 1, D Moore 3, M Peck 10*

 

defeated by  Mt Evelyn 8/141

M Peck 0/16 (4ov), D Fry 3/35 (8ov)

C Burridge 1/28 (6ov),  S Hamer 0/10 (1ov)

A Hamer 1/24 (3ov), D Moore 1/15 (4ov)

B Scanlon 2/13 (5ov)

 

Beechworth Bakery Player of the round

BRYAN SCANLON

___________________________________________

 

B grade: Healesville 6/218

B Horner 46, Max Minney 12, J Lawry 0

W Maile 64, Mark Minney 29, B Wallace 25

Luke Chandler 10*, J Cooper 17*

dnb: A Pearce, J Tacey

 

defeated  Hoddles Ck  10/117

A Pearce 2/19 (8ov),  J Tacey 2/40 (10ov)

Max Minney 4/26 (8ov),  L Chandler 1/23 (5ov)

T Cavill 1/7 (1.3ov),  J Lawry 0/1 (1ov)

 

Herd Bar-Restaurant Player of the round

BEN WALLACE

 

___________________________________________

 

C grade: Woori Yallock 7/160

Z Fawdry 1/24 (6ov), M Fawdry 1/20 (10ov)

S Fawdry 3/37 (9ov), A Peck 1/29 (5ov)

I Bolch 1/24 (7ov), J Hellary 0/22 (7ov)

 

defeated  Healesville 9/91

H Keeling 16, J Braemar 26, I Bolch 0

M Fawdry 7, S Fawdry 1, Z Fawdry 3

G Senior 10, J Hellary 9, P Ralis 3

A Peck 3*

 

Vantage Fuels BP Healesville Player of the round

JASON BRAEMAR

 

___________________________________________

 

F grade: Coldstream 9/146

D Ebbels 2/21 (5.2ov), L Hellary 1/13 (5ov)

W Cooney 1/13 (4ov), P Nolan 2/29 (4ov)

J Dash 0/8 (4ov), S Ebbels 0/17 (5ov)

S Gebert 1/10 (5ov), G Dash 2/24 (4ov)

 

defeated by  Healesville 5/161

R Nolan 9, S Gebert 40*, D Ebbels 0

L Hellary 15, B Louw 40, W Cooney 26

P Nolan 2

dnb: J Dash, S Ebbels, G Dash, G Drummond

 

 

______________________________________________________________

 

ROUND 1 - 8th October 2016  -  1 day games

 

A grade: Healesville  v  BYE

B grade: Healesville  v  Hoddles Ck

C grade: Woori Yallock  v  Healesville

 

- all games cancelled due to wet ground conditions -

 

 

President - Brenton Damrow

C grade Captain - Scott Fawdry

J Lawry

Hamer brothers

M Minney

M Minney

A & B grade Captains

Ben Wallace (l) "B" and Ash Hamer (r) "A"

SENIOR CAPTAINS & Vice Captains

 

Coach/A Grade -  ASH HAMER 0405 027 192

Vice - Scott Hamer

 

 

B GradeBEN WALLACE

Vice - Josh Cooper

 

 

C Grade SCOTT FAWDRY

Vice -   Moss Fawdry

 

 

E GradeSTEVE EBBELS