HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

 

Senior Cricket 2013/14

Fixture....Results....Photos

AWARD WINNERS 2013-14

CLUB CHAMPION - Geoff Stock

            A grade:        Batting -   Geoff Stock                427 runs   30.50av

                                  Bowling - Dylan Moore              25wks       10.52av

 

            B grade:        Team Champion - BRYAN HORNER

                                  Batting -   Stephen James         288 runs   57.60av

                                  Bowling - Allan Pearce               23wks      6.00av

 

            C grade:        Team Champion - GAVIN WAIXEL

                                  Batting -   Gavin Waixel           417 runs  41.70av

                                  Bowling - Cougar McGrath       18wks    11.61av

 

            D grade:        Team Champion - ROERT NOLAN

                                  Batting -   Robert Nolan          249 runs   24.90av

                                  Bowling - Angus Boyle              14wks

 

            E grade:        Team Champion - RICHARD MAILE

                                  Batting -    Richard Maile        147 runs

                                  Bowling -  Luke Chandler        10wks

 

 

Life Membership - Brad Chandler

Lifetime Achievement Award - Lenny Chandler

Round 11 - 25 Jan & 1 Feb 2014 - 2 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 10/174 (64.1ov)

Geoff Stock 36, Jonny Heywood 24, Aaron Violi 12

Bryan Horner 11, Ash Hamer 16, Steve James 1,

Dylan Moore 12, Sam Watts 18, Chance Burridge 23

Brad Chandler 7*

 

defeated by Hoddles Creek - 3/178 (50.1ov)

.

Brad Chandler 1/38 (11ov),  Ash Hamer 0/17 (7ov)

Chance Burridge 0/26 (8ov),   Dylan Moore 1/35 (8ov),

Steve James 0/15 (5ov),  Scott Hamer 0/23 (5ov)

Geoff Stock 1/20 (6.1ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/263 (74.4ov)

Dermott Fry 3, Steve Campbell 84, Liam Daly 48,

Dale Senior 11, Kris Anderson 6

Ben Wallace 40, Ross Campbell 6, Dillon Kerr 18

Ryley H-Scales 22*

 

defeated  Hoddles Creek - 9/130ao (46.3ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 2/21 (9ov),  Ryley H-Scales 3/55 (10ov)

Dale Senior 0/6 (5ov),  Dermott Fry 1/12 (8ov)

Kris Andersen 0/8 (3ov),  Liam Daly 0/10 (7ov)

Ross Campbell 1/10 (2ov),  Scott Fawdry 1/5 (2.3ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 7/193 (39ov)

Blake Binion 7, Moss Fawdry 6, Gavin Waixel 82

Michael Jackson 4, Jason Braemar 40*, Ryan Beverley 4

Norm Spakman 7, Jay Tacey 21*

 

defeated Gruyere - 9/187 (40ov)

.

Cougar McGrath 1/39 (6ov),  Jason Braemar 1/31 (4ov)

Moss Fawdry 1/32 (10ov),  Norm Spakman 4/39 (10ov), 

Michael Jackson 1/28 (6ov),  Gavin Waixel 0/17 (4ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 6/98 (40ov)

Rob Nolan 33,  Daniel Anthony 3, Jake Hellary 11,

John Methven 2, Jack Methven 7, Ian Bolch 6

Zac Fawdey 15*

 

defeated by  Yarra Junction - 4/101 (34ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 2/13 (5ov),  Ian Bolch 0/20 (4ov),

  Jake Hellary 0/13 (2ov),  John Methven 1/7 (9ov)

Angus Boyle 1/23 (7ov),  James Beales 0/11 (2ov)

Luke Hellary 0/4 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/6 (2ov)

Luke Chandler 0/2 (1ov)

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 10 - 18 Jan 2014 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 5/140 (37.2ov)

Geoff Stock 8, Jonny Heywood 13, Aaron Violi 20

Scott Hamer 58, Bryan Horner 28, Ash Hamer 6*,

 

defeated Warburton - 7/136 (40ov)

.

Ash Hamer 1/33 (8ov),  Brad Chandler 2/24 (8ov)

Chance Burridge 0/11 (7ov),   Dylan Moore 1/24 (10ov),

Scott Hamer 3/36 (7ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/238 (40ov)

Dermott Fry 9, Michael Davern 15, Steve James 122,

Liam Daly 13, Dale Senior 1, Kris Anderson 31

Ben Wallace 9, Allan Pearce 20*, Luke Zanatta 3

 

defeated  Warburton - 10/89 (28.2ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 0/10 (5ov),  Luke Zanatta 5/33 (10ov)

Liam Daly 5/31 (9.2ov),  Kris Andersen 0/6 (4ov)

Dermott Fry 5 catches

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 7/193 (39ov)

Blake Binion 7, Moss Fawdry 6, Gavin Waixel 82

Michael Jackson 4, Jason Braemar 40*, Ryan Beverley 4

Norm Spakman 7, Jay Tacey 21*

 

defeated Gruyere - 9/187 (40ov)

.

Cougar McGrath 1/39 (6ov),  Jason Braemar 1/31 (4ov)

Moss Fawdry 1/32 (10ov),  Norm Spakman 4/39 (10ov), 

Michael Jackson 1/28 (6ov),  Gavin Waixel 0/17 (4ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 6/98 (40ov)

Rob Nolan 33,  Daniel Anthony 3, Jake Hellary 11,

John Methven 2, Jack Methven 7, Ian Bolch 6

Zac Fawdey 15*

 

defeated by  Yarra Junction - 4/101 (34ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 2/13 (5ov),  Ian Bolch 0/20 (4ov),

  Jake Hellary 0/13 (2ov),  John Methven 1/7 (9ov)

Angus Boyle 1/23 (7ov),  James Beales 0/11 (2ov)

Luke Hellary 0/4 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/6 (2ov)

Luke Chandler 0/2 (1ov)

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 9 - 11 Januray 2014 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 10/161 (36.1ov)

Geoff Stock 42, Aaron Violi 10, Scott Hamer 1,

Bryan Horner 27, Ash Hamer 4, Steve Campbell 3

Dylan Moore 6, Sam Watts 4, Chance Burridge 35

Dillon Kerr 3*

 

defeated by Coldstream - 8/194 (40ov)

.

Ash Hamer 1/50 (10ov),  Dillon Kerr 0/21 (5ov)

Chance Burridge 3/46 (9ov),   Dylan Moore 1/44 (10ov),

Geoff Stock  1/20 (4ov),  Scott Hamer 1/9 (2ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/154 (36.5ov)

Dermott Fry 35, Michael Davern 21, Steve  James 26

Liam Daly 2, Moss Fawdry 6, Scott Fawdry 1,

Kris Andersen 13, Ben Wallace 18, Dale Senior 8

Allan Pearce 12*

 

defeated  Coldstream - 10/132 (40ov)

.

Dale Senior 3/123 (10ov),  Allan Pearce 1/12 (6ov)

 Kris Anderson 0/10 (3ov),  Dermott Fry 1/21 (5ov)

Steve James 1/7 (5ov),  Liam Daly 2/21 (5.3ov)

Scott Fawdry 1/21 (5ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/142 (39ov)

Michael Jackson 13, Gavin Waixel 15, Ben Mackey 39,

Luke Zanatta 13, Norm Spakman 34, Jay Tacey 6

Matt Fitzpatrick 8

 

tied with Wandin - 10/142 (40ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 0/26 (10ov),  Jason Braemar 1/19 (7ov)

Michael Jackson 0/19 (3ov),  Jay Tacey 3/37 (9ov), 

Blake Binion 0/5 (1ov),  Norm Spakman 4/30 (9ov), 

Gavin Waixel 0/4 (1ov)

 

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 8 - 14 + 21 Dec 2013 - 2 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 5/207 (53.3ov)

Geoff Stock 55, Jonny Heywood 8, Aaron Violi 4

Scott Hamer 90, Bryan Scanlon 4, Ash Hamer 28*,

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 10/168 (61.3ov)

.

Brad Chandler 4/34 (17ov),  Ash Hamer 1/46 (16ov)

Chance Burridge 2/35 (9ov),   Dylan Moore 2/9 (10ov),

Bryan Scanlon  1/18 (5.3ov),  Scott Hamer 0/16 (4ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/256 (75ov)

Bryan Horner 127, Dermott Fry 19, Kris Andersen 7

Liam Daly 46, Dale Senior 9, Rob Roelofs 17

Allan Pearce 1, Ryley H-Scales 1, Dill Kerr 1*

 

defeated  Yarra Glen - 10/110 (48ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 3/30 (17ov),  Ryley H-Scales 3/17 (9ov)

 Kris Anderson 3/36 (15ov),  Dermott Fry 0/17 (4ov)

Michael Davern 1/6 (3ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/232 (75.1ov)

Jason Braemar 35, Blake Binion 19,  Gavin Waixel 32,

Ben Slater 63, Ben Wallace 7, Ben Mackey 1,

Jake Higgs 18, Luke Zanatta 6, Norm Spakman 5*,

Scott Fawdry 10, Zac Fawdry 1*

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 10/91 (31.4ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 2/19 (7ov),  Scott Fawdry 1/14 (7ov)

Norm Spakman 5/22 (9ov),  Ben Slater 1/24 (8ov), 

Zac Fawdry 1/0 (.5ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/141 (70ov)

Rob Nolan 51,  Daniel Anthony 2, Jake Hellary 4,

John Methven 13, Jack Methven 6, Angus Boyle 4

Jason Brooks 3, Max Boyle 13*, Emily McKie 3*

Matt Fitzpatrick 13

 

defeated  Mt Evelyn - 10/137 (46ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 4/44 (15ov),  Ian Bolch 1/16 (4ov),

  Jake Hellary 0/16 (4ov),  John Methven 5/21 (11ov)

Jack Methven 0/13 (4ov),  Angus Boyle 0/25 (8ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 8b - 21 December 2013

E GRADE:

Healesville  - 6/134 (40ov)

Paul Reid 40*, Jason Savage 4, Richard Maile 19

David Chipperfield 15, Shannon Maile 7, Ricky Roelofs 24

Garry Reid 7, Luke Chandler 7*

 

defeated by  Silvan - 6/235 (40ov)

.

Paul Reid 0/42 (5ov),  Steve Mackie 0/13 (4ov),

David Chipperfield 2/18 (5ov),  Shannon Maile 0/10 (2ov)

Ricky Roelofs 0/34 (4ov),  Dave Horner 0/40 (4ov)

Luke Chandler 1/11 (3ov),  Luke Hellery 0/11 (3ov)

Jason Savage 1/15 (5ov),  Rachel Spakman 2/23 (4ov)

Garry Reid 0/12 (1ov)

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 7 - 30 Nov/ 7 Dec 2013 - 2 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 10/186 (63.4ov)

Geoff Stock 43, Jonny Heywood 10, Scott Hamer 3,

Bryan Scanlon 35, Ash Hamer 37*, Dylan Moore 34,

Brad Chandler 2,

 

defeated Coldstream - 10/72 (35.2ov)

.

Brad Chandler 0/24 (11ov),  Ash Hamer 0/16 (4ov)

Chance Burridge 3/16 (8ov),   Dylan Moore 3/2 (7ov),

Bryan Scanlon  4/7 (5.2ov)

 

2nd innings Coldstream - 2/47 (24ov)

.

Brad Chandler 2/9 (6ov),  Ash Hamer 0/16 (7ov)

Bryan Scanlon 0/4 (2ov),   Chance Burridge  0/1 (2ov)

Scott Hamer 0/7 (4ov),  Dylan Moore 0/5 (2ov),

Jonny Heywood 0/4 (1ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/189 (50.4ov)

Bryan Horner 8, Ben Wallis 10, Steve James 63,

Liam Daly 42, Kris Anderson 20, Allan Pearce 5,

Dermott Fry 29, Ryley H-Scales 2, Dillon Kerr 2*

 

defeated by  Coldstream - 3/193 (74ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 0/41 (12ov),  Dillon Kerr 1/34 (16ov),

Dermott Fry 0/30 (14ov),  Steve James 0/16 (7ov),

Allan Pearce 0/7 (8ov),  Kris Anderson 1/24 (6ov),

Liam Daly 0/21 (7ov),  Michael Davern 1/14 (4ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/206 (66.1ov)

Jason Braemar 7, Blake Binion 6,  Gavin Waixel 12,

Rob Roelofs 4, Moss Fawdry 27, Ben Mackey 92,

Norm Spakman 16, Jay Tacey 18, Cougar McGrath 7*

 

defeated Wandin - 10/186 (49ov)

.

Scott Fawdry 3/65 (16.2ov),   Cougar McGrath 4/27 (9ov),

Blake Binion 1/28 (5ov),  Norm Spakman 1/31 (12v)

Moss Fawdry 0/4 (2ov),  Gavin Waixel 0/25 (4ov),

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 8/115ao (52.3ov)

Rob Nolan 16,  Ben Wallace 13, Daniel Anthony 5,

Jake Hellary 5, John Methven 20, Angus Boyle 5*,

Luke Hellary 23, Emily McKie 3

 

defeated by  Wandin - 6/236 (62ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 1/46 (10ov),  Ian Bolch 0/19 (7ov),

Ben Wallace 2/40 (14ov),  Jake Hellary 0/23 (7ov),

John Methven 1/33 (9ov),  Jack Methven 0/6 (6ov),

Angus Boyle 1/24 (6ov),  Max Boyle 0/13 (3ov),

Emily McKie 0/14 (2ov),  Luke Hellary 1/10 (2ov),

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 7a - 30 November 2013

E GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/163 (38ov)

Sean Higgs 17, Jake Higgs 21, Richard Maile 42,

Luke Zanatta 5,  Kieran Bunn 7, Ricky Roelofs 5,

Shannon Maile 2, Luke Chandler 2, Zac Fawdry 7

Matt Fitzpatrick 40, Hayley Chandler 1*

 

defeated  Yarra Glen - 10/75 (22ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 1/15 (4ov),  Shannon Maile 0/15 (ov),

Zac Fawdry 1/11 (3ov),  Ricky Roelofs 3/11 (4ov)

Luke Chandler 2/4 (3ov),  Kieran Bunn 2/6 (2ov)

Hayley Chandler 0/10 (1ov),

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 7b - 7 December 2013

E GRADE:

Healesville  - 6/99 (38ov)

Luke Zanatta 11, Sean Higgs 1, Kieran Bunn 9

Richard Maile 17, Shannon Maile 3, Ricky Roelofs 2

Zac Fawdry 14*, Luke Chandler 30*

 

defeated by  Seville - 4/102 (16ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 3/22 (5ov),  Shannon Maile 0/27 (4ov),

Ricky Roelofs 0/16 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/22 (2ov)

Luke Chandler 0/5 (2ov),  Kieran Bunn 1/10 (1ov)

 

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 6 - 16 & 23 November 2013 - 2 day games

A GRADE:  day 2 washout

 Healesville - 0/51 (20ov)

Geoff Stock 25*, Jonny Heywood 19*,

 

V Warburton - 10/179 (75ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 0/14 (6ov),  Ash Hamer 1/44 (21ov)

Chance Burridge 0/22 (14ov),   Bryan Scanlon 2/32 (12ov),

Scott Hamer 2/48 (15ov),  Dylan Moore 4/12 (7ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 0/122 (17ov)

Bryan Horner 51*, Paul Smola 60*

 

2nd innings

Dillon Kerr 5*, Steve James 5*

 

defeated outright  Warburton - 10/36 (23.1ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 4/15 (8ov),  Dermott Fry 1/11 (8ov),

Brad Chandler 3/5 (4ov),  Steve James 2/5 (3.1ov),

 

2nd Innings

Dillon Kerr 3/27 (10.3ov),  Dermott Fry 1/12 (5ov),

Brad Chandler 4/33 (11ov),  Steve James 1/14 (7ov),

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:  day 2 washout

Healesville  - 10/193 (75ov)

Jason Braemar 13, Dale Senior 1, Gavin Waixel 51,

Rob Roelofs 6, Josh Cooper 26, Moss Fawdry 24,

Scott Fawdry 27, Blake Binion 3*, Luke Zanatta 18

Norm Spakman 9

 

v Gruyere - 4/131 (47.4ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 2/28 (16ov),  Dale Senior 2/41 (13ov),

Moss Fawdry 0/14 (8ov),  Scott Fawdry 0/27 (5ov),

Norm Spakman 0/15 (3ov),  Blake Binion 0/5 (2.4ov),

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/41ao (35ov)

Rob Nolan 24,  Daniel Anthony 2, Jack Methven 2

Jay Tacey 8*, Angus Boyle 2, Matt Fitzpatrick 2

 

2nd innings

Ben Wallace 7, Jake Hellary 1, Ian Bolch 1, Rob Nolan 21,

Jay Tacey 27, Angus Boyle 1,

 

defeated by  Powelltown - 4/103 (22ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 2/26 (7ov),  Ian Bolch 0/8 (5ov),

Ben Wallace 1/39 (6ov),  Jake Hellary 0/13 (1ov),

Jay Tacey 1/14 (3ov)

 

2nd innings

Angus Boyle 1/12 (2ov),  Jack Methven 1/18 (2ov),

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 5 - 2 & 9 November 2013 - 2 day games

A GRADE:  day 2 washout

 Healesville - 10/161 (52ov)

Geoff Stock 50, Jonny Heywood 40, Aaron Violi 14,

Steve Campbell 18, Dylan Moore 18, Sam Watts 3

 

V Seville - 3/30 (14ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 1/15 (5ov), Bryan Scanlon 0/11 (5ov),

Chance Burridge 0/0 (2ov),  Scott Hamer 0/2 (2ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE: day 2 washout

Healesville  - 2/5 (9ov)

Ash Hamer 1, Jason Braemar 1, Ben Wallis 1*

 

V  Seville - 10/155 (55ov)

.

Ash Hamer 7/36 (14ov),  Brad Chandler 0/12 (14ov),

Dillon Kerr 1/29 (7ov),  Liam Daly 0/13 (6ov),

Michael Davern 1/31 (7ov),  Chris Smith 1/25 (7ov),

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:  day 2 washout

Healesville  - 0/38 (6ov)

Gavin Waixel 28*, Moss Fawdry 6*

 

v Seville - 10/174 (65ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 2/28 (12ov),  Cougar McGrath 4/17 (9ov),

Scott Fawdry 0/33 (12ov),  Norm Spakman 1/29 (13ov),

Blake Binion 0/23 (6ov),  Ryan Beverley 1/13 (3ov),

Moss Fawdry 2/19 (10ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 5a - D GRADE:

Healesville  - 7/93 (40ov)

  Rob Nolan 17,  Daniel Anthony 14, Ian Bolch 2

JAke Hellary 8, John Methven 4, JAck Methven 5

Tyrone McGregor 22, James Beales 2*,

Matt Fitzpatrick 17*

 

defeated by  Coldstream - 9/143 (40ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 2/21 (8ov),  Ian Bolch 0/6 (2ov),

Jake Hellary 0/6 (2ov),  Jack Methven 0/12 (3ov)

John Methven 1/19 (8ov),  Angus Boyle 2/21 (4ov)

Matt Fitzpatrick 0/5 (1ov),  Kieran Bunn 0/4 (1ov),

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 5a - 2 November 2013

E GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/106 (29ov)

Sean Higgs 38, Jake higgs 1, Ben Wallace 1,

Richard Maile 12, Jaon Brooks 26, Luke Hellary 6,

Luke Chandler 8*

 

defeated by  Silvan - 10/179 (39.3ov)

.

Sean  Higgs 2/16 (5ov),  Shannon Maile 0/14 (5ov),

Ben Wallace 1/21 (5ov),  Jake Higgs 0/23 (5ov)

Luke Hellary 1/10 (4ov),  Luke Chandler 2/31 (5ov)

Jason Brooks 1/10 (3ov),  Ricky Roelofs 1/25 (5.3ov),

Hayley Chandler 1/9 (2ov),

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 5b - 9 November 2013

E GRADE:

Healesville  - 2/197 (39ov)

Jason Brooks 11, Jake Higgs 40*, Richard Maile 40*,

Dean Taylor 42*, Kieran Bunn 17*, Ricky Roelofs 12*

 

defeated  Yarra Junction - 10/82 (26.4ov)

.

 Luke Chandler 1/6 (5ov),  Shannon Maile 3/13 (5ov),

Luke Hellary 2/12 (5ov),   Ricky Roelofs 0/23 (5ov),

Jason Brooks 2/11 (3.4ov),  Hayley Chandler 1/8 (1ov),

Kieran Bunn 1/2 (2ov)

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 4 - 26 October 2013 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 4/190 (39.3ov)

Geoff Stock 75, Jonny Heywood 11, Aaron Violi 49*,

Scott Hamer 27, Bryan Scanlon 8, Steve Campbell 7*

 

defeated Woori Yallock - 10/188 (40ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 1/22 (3ov), Dermott Fry 0/28 (3ov)

Chance Burridge 0/20 (7ov),  Scott Hamer 2/22 (8ov)

Bryan Scanlon 4/48 (10ov),  Dylan Moore 4/36 (9ov),

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 2/138 (30ov)

Bryan Horner 64*,  Paul Smola 24,   Michael Davern 1,

Ben Wallis 37*,

 

defeated  Yarra Junction - 9/137 (40ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 1/15 (10ov),  Dale Senior 0/41 (7ov),

Allan Pearce 4/34 (7.3ov),  Liam Daly 5/44 (10ov),

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/84 (36ov)

Moss Fawdry 21, Jay Tacey 1, Ben MAckey 21

 Josh Cooper 1, Scott Fawdry 12, Ryan Beverley 11,

Cougar McGrath 1, Norm Spakman 2, Angus Boyle 1,

Luke Zanatta 1*

 

defeated by Marysville - 6/92 (23ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 1/29 (5ov),  Norm Spakman 0/12 (5ov),

Moss Fawdry 1/9 (2ov),  Blake Binion 1/23 (4ov),

Scott Fawdry 3/15 (7ov),

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/36 (27ov)

  Rob Nolan 11,  Daniel Anthony 1, Ian Bolch 2

Ben Wallace 2,  Matt Fitzpatrick 8*,  Kieran Bunn 1

 

defeated by  Coldstream - 9/143 (40ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 0/25 (8ov),  Ian Bolch 1/19 (3ov),

Ben Wallace 1/6 (7ov),  Jack Methven 3/25 (6ov)

Jason Brooks 2/20 (8ov),  Rachel Spakman 1/14 (3ov)

Matt Fitzpatrick 0/9 (2ov),  James Beales 1/9 (1ov),

Kieran Bunn 0/4 (1ov),  Emily McKie 0/2 (1ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

F GRADE:

Healesville  - forfeit

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 3 - 19 October 2013 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 7/170 (40ov)

Geoff Stock 10, Jonny Heywood 26, Aaron Violi 13,

Scott Hamer 41, Bryan Scanlon 45, Ash Hamer 2,

Dylan Moore 3, Sam Watts 7*, Chance Burridge 3*

 

defeated Yarra Junction - 10/85 (25.4ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 0/16 (3ov), Dermott Fry 0/15 (4ov)

Ash Hamer 4/25 (10ov),  Chance Burridge 0/13 (2ov)

Scott Hamer 5/15 (6.4ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/141 (39.5ov)

Bryan Horner 28,  Paul Smola 10,   Michael Davern 31,

Steve James 20, Steve Campbell 26*, Chris Smith 1,

Liam Daly 8, Dale Senior 3, Dillon Kerr 1, Allan Pearce 4

 

defeated  Yarra Junction - 9/137 (40ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 4/36 (10ov),  Allan Pearce 3/29 (10ov)

Steve James 1/24 (10ov),  Liam Daly 0/26 (4ov),

Chris SMith 0/10 (3ov),    Michael Davern 1/9 (3ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 10/126 (28ov)

Tom  Horner 13, Rob Roelofs 19, Josh Cooper 19

Gavin Waixel 46, Jay Tacey 2, Norm Spakman 4,

Ryan Beverley 3, Cougar McGrath 10*

 

defeated by Launching Place - 9/174 (40ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 0/38 (8ov),  Cougar McGrath 1/13 (5ov),

Rob Roelofs 0/24 (5ov),  Blake Binion 0/18 (4ov),

Norm Spakman 5/34 (9ov),  Gavin Waixel 1/24 (4ov),

Jay Tacey 1/13 (4ov),  Ryan Beverley 1/7 (1ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/155 (38.2ov)

Moss Fawdry 4, Daniel Anthony 12, Scott Fawdry 66

Jack Methven 3, Ben Wallace 19, Matt Fitzpatrick 3

James Beales 6, John Methven 22, Zac Fawdry 1*

 

defeated  Launching Place - 10/126 (38.2ov)

.

Moss Fawdry 2/15 (8ov),  Daniel Anthony 1/22 (6ov),

Ian Bolch 2/11 (6ov) Kieran Bunn 0/13 (3ov)

Ben Wallace 1/17 (6ov),  Jack Methven 2/14 (3ov)

Zac Fawdry 1/23 (4ov),  Matt Fitzpatrick 1/11 (2.2ov)

 

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

F GRADE:

Healesville  - forfeit

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 2 - 12 October 2013 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 8/187 (40ov)

Geoff Stock 52, Jonny Heywood 79, Bryan Scanlon 18,

Scott Hamer 10, Aaron Violi 9, Sam Watts 5*,

Chance Burridge 5, Dermott Fry 0*

 

defeated Hoddles Creek - 9/134 (39ov)

.

Ryley H-Scales 0/22 (9ov), Dermott Fry 1/14 (6ov)

Ash Hamer 0/7 (4ov) Chance Burridge 0/14 (3ov)

Bryan Scanlon 1/21 (8ov),  Dylan Moore 4/41 (8ov),

Scott Hamer 2/2 (2ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 1/100 (19ov)

Bryan Horner 64*,  Chris Smith 2,  Michael Davern 27*,

 

defeated  Hoddles Creek - 9/77 (40ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 1/21 (7ov),  Allan Pearce 1/5 (5ov)

Ben Slater 1/15 (5ov),  Dale Senior 2/8 (9ov)

Liam Daly 2/21 (10ov),  Steven Campbell 1/7 (4ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - BYE

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:

Healesville  - 4/201 (40ov)

Gavin Waixel 34 (retired hurt) 34,  Rob Roelofs 61,

Josh Cooper 7,  Jay Tacey 6, Blake Binion 23,

Michael Jackson 22*, Ben Mackey 21*

 

defeated  Warburton/Millgrove - 9/155 (40ov)

.

Luke Zanatta 1/14 (8ov),  Jay Tacey 1/26 (6ov)

Rob Roelofs 0/31 (6ov),  Norm Spakman 2/15 (5ov)

Blake Binion 2/38 (6ov),  Angus Boyle 1/21 (6ov)

Gavin Waixel 0/2 (1ov),  Rachel Spakman 1/5 (1ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

F GRADE:

Healesville  - 7/69 (28ov)

Rob Nolan 34 (retired hurt) 17,  Daniel Anthony 9,

John Methven 14, Dean Martens 1,

 

defeated by Yarra Glen - 6/175 (40ov)

.

Daniel Anthony 0/18 (5ov),  Ian Bolch 0/9 (5ov)

Zac Fawdry 1/13 (5ov),  John Methven 1/18 (5ov)

Dean Taylor 1/19 (5ov),  Ryan Beverley 0/11 (5ov)

Emily McKie 1/17 (3ov),  Jack Methven 0/32 (5ov)

Kieran Bunn 0/24 (2ov)

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Round 1 - 5 October 2013 - 1 day games

A GRADE:

 Healesville - 9/195 (40ov)

Geoff Stock 5, Jonny Heywood 32, Aaron Violi 14

Scott Hamer 15, Bryan Scanlon 3, Stephen James 23,

Ash Hamer 46, Sam Watts 20, Chance Burridge 2*

 

defeated by  Mt Evelyn - 4/198 (39ov)

.

Ash Hamer 0/34 (10ov),  Brad Chandler 1/27 (5ov)

Stephen James 1/35 (8ov),  Chance Burridge 1/46 (8ov)

Bryan Scanlon 1/22 (5ov),  Scott Hamer 0/29 (3ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  - 6/104 (36ov)

Chris Smith 36, Paul Smola 9, Ben Wallis 37*

Michael DAvern 4, Jason Braemar 3, Bryan Horner 8

Robert Roelofs 1,

 

defeated  Yarra Glen - 10/66 (33ov)

.

Dermott Fry 3/15 (10ov),  Ryley H-Scales 3/13 (10ov)

Kris Anderson 3/20 (7ov),  Chris Smith 0/11 (4ov)

Michael Davern 1/2 (1.2ov)

 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:

Healesville  - 9/98 (40ov)

Gavin Waixel 21, Dale Senior 9, Liam Daly 19

Tom Horner 5, Ben Mackey 3, Jake Hellary 9,

Norm Spakman 14*, James Beales 1*

 

defeated by  Mt Evelyn - 3/102 (30ov)

.

Dillon Kerr 3/29 (10ov),  Dale Senior 0/10 (6ov),

Jake Hellary 0/25 (4ov),  Liam Daly 0/6 (3ov),

Norm Spakman 0/30 (7ov)

 

Steve Campbell

Bryan Scanlon

Michael Davern

Jay Tacey

Ben Wallis & Paul Smola

Allan Pearce

Steve Campbell

Jonny Heywood & Paul Smola

Scott Hamer, Dermott Fry, Ash Hamer, Bryan Scanlon

Chance Burridge

Aaron Violi, Bryan Scanlon, Chance Burridge, Sam Watts

Sam Watts

Bryan Scanlon

Aaron Violi

Jonny Heywood

Dylan Moore

Sam Watts

Ryley Howard-Scales

Ash Hamer

Dermott Fry