HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

 

Senior Cricket 2012/13

Results....Photos

PREMIERSHIPS

23 & 24  Mar 2013 - 2 Day games

 

B GRADE: Healesville 10/169

Aaron Violi 19, Ben Slater 50, Ed Davies 9,

Mark Powell 21, Michael Davern 1, Paul Smola 19,

Brian Horner 1, Sam Watts 11, Allan Pearce 23*

Dermott Fry 12,

 

defeated Seville  10/166

Dermott Fry 1/39 (11ov),  Ryley H-Scales 1/42 (14ov), 

Ed Davies 0/14 (6ov),  Ben Slater 1/45 (20ov),

Allan Pearce 6/18 (15ov),  Michael Davern 0/5 (2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 10/126

Gavin Waixel 2, Jason Braemar 15, Paul Hilder 15,

Richard Maile 11, Chris Smith 2, Liam Daly 2,

Rohan Skewes 52, Dale Senior 5,  Antony Thorsen 17,

Scott Fawdry 3

 

defeated by Yarra Glen 10/172

Liam Daly 0/23 (8ov),  Chris Smith 3/25 (23ov),

Norm Spakman 3/44 (16ov),  Richard Maile 0/29 (12ov),

Moss Fawdry 2/32 (9ov),  Dale Senior 1/17 (7ov), 

 

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 10/101

John Szabo 3, John McGann 38,  Michael Jackson 39,

Pat Sanders 2, Ken Corken 3, Daniel Anthony 4,

 

defeated  Coldstream 10/91

Daniel Sanders 0/11 (6ov),  Daniel Anthony 0/4 (6ov)

Patrick Sanders 3/34 (16ov),  John Szabo 0/0 (2ov),

John McGann 6/11 (17ov), Dillon Kerr 1/18 (11ov),

Ken Corken 0/11 (4ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

SEMI FINALS

16 & 17  Mar 2013 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 0/0

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 3/109

Mark Powell 3, Aaron Violi 31*, Ben Slater 11,

Ed Davies 30,  Michael Davern 20*,

 

v Coldstream 10/105

Ryley H-Scales 0/23 (10ov),  Dermott Fry 3/13 (13.2ov), 

Ed Davies 2/27 (20ov),  Ben Slater 4/31 (21ov),

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 10/101

Gavin Waixel 8, Paul Hilder 21, Richard Maile 30,

Chris Smith 1, Dale Senior 8, Antony Thorsen 7,

Scott Fawdry 8,  Norm Spakman 2*

 

defeated Seville 10/97

Norm Spakman 3/12 (7.2ov),  Scott Fawdry 0/27 (4ov),

Chris Smith 2/18 (10ov),  Liam Daly 2/37 (15ov),

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 10/186

Rob Nolan 27,  John McGann 5,  Michael Jackson 93

Patrick Sanders 21,  Jarred Darkin 1, Robert Roelofs 4,

Dillon Kerr 1,  Daniel Anthony 2,  Daniel Sanders 1*

 

defeated Gruyere 10/99

Daniel Anthony 0/3 (3ov),  Daniel Sanders 0/5 (4ov), 

Patrick Sanders 6/39 (14ov),  John Szabo 3/22 (12ov),

Dillon Kerr 1/10 (7ov),  Blake Binion 0/4 (3ov),

Robert Roelofs 0/4 (2ov),  John McGann 0/3 (2ov),

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 14 - 2 & 9  Mar 2013 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 0/0

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 9/253

Sam Watts 1, Chris Smith 1, Ben Slater 88, Paul Hilder 5

Michael Davern 5, Paul Smola 4, Bryan Horner 76,

Jarred Darkin 25*, Scott Fawdry 1, Dermott Fry 2,

Ryley H-Scales 1*

 

v Yarra Junction 10/114

Ryley H-Scales 3/36 (8ov),  Dermott Fry 1/22 (8ov), 

Scott Fawdry 1/29 (7ov),  Ben Slater 1/9 (7ov),

Michael Davern 1/8 (2.2ov),  Chris Smith 2/2 (2ov),

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 10/180

Gavin Waixel 15, Jason Braemar 58, Michael Jackson 21,

Liam Daly 33, Dale Senior 28, Cameron Bunn 6,

Antony Thorsen 4, Dillon Kerr 1, Norm Spakman 2*

 

defeated Yarra Junction 10/81

Norm Spakman 3/13 (10.2ov),  Dillon Kerr 2/8 (6ov),

Dale Senior 1/17 (13ov),  Liam Daly 2/16 (10ov),

Richard Maile 2/12 (10ov),  Jason Braemar 0/11 (8ov)

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 10/140

Rob Nolan 23, Patrick Sanders 15, John McGann 18,

John Szabo 34, Blake Binion 25,  Nelson Aldridge 7

Daniel Anthony 4, Jay Tacey 4, Daniel Sanders 1*

 

defeated  Yarra Junction 10/66

Daniel Sanders 1/33 (5ov),  Daniel Anthony 0/16 (4ov)

Patrick Sanders 7/7 (4.4ov),  John Szabo 2/8 (4ov),

 

_________________________________________________

 

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 14

F GRADE: Healesville 9/80

Jason Brooks 4, Matt Fiztpatrick 12, Ryan Beverley 21,

Ben Wallace 23, Rachel Spakman 1, Kieran Bunn 6

 

defeated by Powelltown 4/89

Ben Wallace 0/13 (2ov),  Jason Brooks 2/28 (5ov),

Matt Fiztpatrick 0/41 (4ov),  Ryan Beverley 2/3 (2ov)

Shannon Maile 1/1 (1ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

HEALESVILLE v WORLD 20/20

Sunday 17th Feb 2013

 

WORLD (the internationals) 5/154

Jonny Heywood 8, Bryan Scanlon 41, Tom Booth 16

Ed Davies 35*, Steve Campbell 39,  Chris Smith 7

K Stewart 2*

 

Ben Slater 2/20 (3ov), John McGann 0/30 (3ov),

Allan Pearce 0/14 (3ov), Michael Davern 0/15 (2ov)

Scott Hill 2/7 (2ov),    Mark Powell  0/11 (1ov)

Dermott Fry 0/12 (2ov),  Dillon Kerr 0/33 (3ov)

Geoff Stock 0/10 (1ov)

 

Healesville (the aussies) 6/161

Mark Powell 36,  Sam Watts 2,  Michael Davern 44

Scott Hill 0,  Geoff Stock 28,  John McGann 16

Ben Slater 7*,  Dillon 18*

 

Scott Fawdry 0/37 (4ov), Andy Harrison 2/18 (4ov),

Liam Daly 1/23 (3ov), Chris Smith 0/18 (2ov)

K Stewart 0/21 (1ov),    Bryan Scanlon  0/10 (1ov)

Jonny Heywood 0/15 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/6 (2ov)

Ed Davies 0/10 (1ov)

 

_________________________________________________

Round 13 - 16 & 23 Feb 2013 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/122

 Jonny Heywood 44, Scott Hill 5, Mark Powell 22,

Bryan Scanlon 17, Jason Savage 17, Chance Burridge 10*

Andy Harrison 10

 

v Woori Yallock 6/24 - 14ov

Brad Chandler 1/30 (10ov), Andy Harrison 3/38 (14ov),

Chance Burridge 2/13 (6ov),  Bryan Sacnlon 1/17 (5ov),

Steve James 3/9 (4ov),    Scott Hamer 0/11 (5ov)

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville

 

v Woori Yallock 9/161ao

Ryley H-Scales 1/15 (11ov),  Dermott Fry 0/8 (8ov), 

Ben Slater 6/53 (24.5ov), Scott Fawdry 1/9 (5ov)

Michael Davern 0/38 (10ov),  Chris Smith 0/17 (5ov),

Paul Smola 1/11 (4ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 2/35 - 15ov

Sam Watts 21, Jason Braemar 8*, Norm Spakman 2*

 

defeated by Seville 1/174

Norm Spakman 3371 (16ov),  Sam Watts 3/43 (18ov),

Michael Jackson 0/6 (2ov),  Moss Fawdry 0/1 (2ov),

Liam Daly 0/38 (8ov),  Jason Braemar 2/35 (10ov),

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 3/181 dec

Rob Nolan 36, Tyrone McGregor 6, John McGann 106,

Tom Booth 22*

 

defeated outright Mt Evelyn 10/73

Daniel Sanders 2/16 (5ov),  Daniel Anthony 0/14 (6ov)

Luke Zanatta 0/12 (4ov),  Robert Roelofs 1/12 (6ov),

Blake Binion 0/9 (5ov),  John Szabo 7/10 (9ov),

Tom Booth 0/0 (2ov),

 

2nd innings -  Mt Evelyn 8/67ao

Daniel Sanders 1/23 (5ov),  Daniel Anthony 2/19 (5ov)

Luke Zanatta 1/10 (3ov),  John Szabo 1/9 (9ov),

Blake Binion 0/2 (1ov),  Ken Corken 3/3 (3.3ov),

 

_________________________________________________

 

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 13a

F GRADE: Healesville 10/143

Jake Hellary 4, Jay Tacey 1,  Jason Brooks 69,

Ryan Beverley 3, Matt Fiztpatrick 6, Angus Boyle 11*

Luke Chandler 3, Kieran Bunn 4, Hayley Chandler 1

 

defeated by Yarra Glen 10/192

Jake Hellary 1/28 (5ov),  Jason Brooks 1/31 (5ov),

Matt Fiztpatrick 0/20 (3ov),  Jay Tacey 1/7 (4ov), 

Luke Chandler 2/23 (5ov),  Kieran Bunn 0/19 (2ov),

Angus Bunn 0/18 (4ov),  Ryan Beverley 3/18 (4.4ov)

Hayley Chandler 2/20 (3ov)

 

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 13b

F GRADE: Healesville 7/110

Cougar McGrath 3, Matt Fiztpatrick 11, Jason Brooks 1,

Max Boyle 9,  Luke Zanatta 40*,  Angus Boyle 10*

Zac Fawdry 9, Brayden Neilson 5*

 

defeated Yarra Glen 8/100

Luke Zanatta 0/11 (5ov),  Jason Brooks 0/5 (5ov),

Matt Fiztpatrick 0/10 (3ov),  Ben Wallace 1/11 (4ov), 

Wayne Anderson 0/4 (4ov),  Zac Fawdry 3/7 (5ov),

Max Boyle 1/18 (5ov),  Cougar McGrath 1/4 (3ov)

Rachel Spakman 0/8 (2ov), Angus Boyle 0/6 (2ov)

Brayden Neilson 1/8 (2ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

C GRADE: ONE DAY FINAL -

Healesville 2/86

Gavin Waixel 18, Jason Braemar 15, Rohan Skewes 20*,

Liam Daly 22*

 

defeated  Wandin 10/84

Norm Spakman 1/9 (10ov),  Chris Smith 4/10 (10ov),

Dillon Kerr 1/22 (5ov),  Dale Senior 0/16 (5ov)

Liam Daly 3/25 (6.3ov)

_________________________________________________

Round 12 - 2 & 9 feb 2013 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/87

 Jonny Heywood 1, Scott Hill 7,Geoff Stock 6,

Aaron Violi 20, Scott Hamer 17, Bryan Scanlon 7,

Steve Campbell 16, Brad Chandler 6*

 

defeated by Seville 10/124

Brad Chandler 1/30 (10ov), Andy Harrison 3/38 (14ov),

Chance Burridge 2/13 (6ov),  Bryan Sacnlon 1/17 (5ov),

Steve James 3/9 (4ov),    Scott Hamer 0/11 (5ov)

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 9/154ao

Bryan Horner 59, Jason Savage 2, Sam Watts 12,

Paul Smola 31, Gavin Waixel 16, Michael Davern 8,

Chris Smith 8, Allan Pearce 7, Dermott Fry 1*

 

defeated by Seville 10/264

Dermott Fry 1/29 (8ov),  Allan Pearce 2/50 (17ov),

Ben Slater 3/51 (16ov), Michael Davern 1/54 (11ov),

Chris Smith 0/35 (11ov), Jason Savage 1/30 (6ov), 

Paul Hilder 2/6 (1.2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 10/165

Jason Braemar 15, Sam Davies 8, Richard Maile 33,

Liam Daly 33, Jarred Darkin 5, Rohan Skewes 34,

Antony Thorsen 9, Nelson Aldridge 4, Dillon  Kerr 6

 

defeated by Seville 1/174

Norm Spakman 0/21 (13ov),  Jason Braemar 0/27 (9ov),

Antony Thorsen 0/27 (7ov),  Dale Senior 0/18 (4ov)

Dillon Kerr 0/23 (5ov),  Nelson Aldridge 0/15 (3ov)

Jarred Darkin 1/26 (6ov), Richard Maile 0/16 (3ov), 

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 9/158

Rob Nolan 57, Pat Sanders 8, Michael Jackson 18,

Blake Bionion 10, Rob Roelofs 5, Ken Corken 7,

Ryley H - Scales 17, Luke Zanatta 1*

 

defeated Seville 8/96ao

Daniel Sanders 0/7 (5ov),  Michael Jackson 2/21 (10ov)

Ryley H-Scales 0/10 ( 7ov),  Blake Binion 0/8 (6ov),

Patrick Sanders 5/17 (8.4ov),  Luke Zanatta 1/11 (7ov),

Rob Roelofs 0/12 (3ov),  Cameron Bunn 0/9 (2ov)

_________________________________________________

 

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 12a

F GRADE: Healesville 10/164

John Szabo 32, Jake Hellary 2, Ben Mackey 6,

Tyrone McGregor 13, Matt Fiztpatrick 6, Ben Bateman 13,

John McGann 65*,  Angus Boyle 3, Brayden Neilson 1

 

defeated by Silvan 7/168

Jake Hellary 2/13 (6ov),  Matt Fiztpatrick 1/20 (5ov),

Trav Damrow 0/18 (5ov),  John Szabo 1/10 (5ov),

John McGann 1/12 (5ov),  Ben Mackey 1/20 (5ov),

Ben Bateman 0/24 (4ov),  Emma Corken 0/20 (3ov)

Angus Boyle 0/11 (2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 12b

F GRADE: Healesville 10/143

Moss Fawdry 36, John Szabo 3, Jake Hellary 5

Jason Brooks 7, Jay Tacey 4, Tyrone McGregor 58,

Matt Fitzpatrick 1, Luke Chandler 2* Zac Fawdry 5,

Rachel Spakman 6

 

defeated by Wandin 2/145

Scott Fawdry 0/30 (7ov),  Jake Hellary 1/15 (5ov),

Moss Fawdry  1/5 (4ov),  Jason Brooks 0/11 (5ov),

Rachel Spakman 0/14 (1ov),  Matt Fitzpatrick 0/19 (3ov)

John Szabo 0/11 (4ov),  Jay Tacey 0/12 (2ov)

Luke Chandler 0/7 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/18 (2ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 11 - 19 & 26 Jan 2013 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/188

 Jonny Heywood 8, Scott Hill 31,Geoff Stock 4,

Ed Davies 13, Scott Hamer 12, Steve James 8,

Bryan Scanlon 55, Steve Campbell 37*,

Chance Burridge 4, Brad Chandler 3

 

defeated  Warburton-Millgrove 10/150

Brad Chandler 1/31 (15ov), Andy Harrison 2/37 (14ov),

Steve James 2/24 (11ov),  Chance Burridge 2/28 (14ov),

Bryan Sacnlon 1/23 (10ov),  Scott Hill 2/4 (1ov)

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 2/271dec

Aaron Violi 12, Bryan Horner 50, Ben Slater 112*,

Mark Powell 82

 

defeated on outright  Warburton-Millgrove 10/45

Dermott Fry 7/40 (8.3ov), Allan Pearce 3/4 (8ov),

 

2nd innings Warburton-Millgrove 9/122

Dermott Fry 4/16 (13ov), Paul Smola 1/37 (9ov),

Jason Savage 2/31 (9ov),  Ben Slater 2/24 (6ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 8/264dec

Gavin Waixel 149, Sam Davies 21, Dale Senior 11,

Richard Maile 26, Chris Smith 32, Michale Jackson 8,

Dillon Kerr 1, Nelson Aldridge 5*

 

defeated Launching Place United 10/189

Norm Spakman 0/24 (14ov),  Scott Fawdry 2/51 (14ov),

Chris Smith 3/30 (11ov), Dillon Kerr 0/27 (7ov),

Richard Maile 5/21 (9.4ov),  Blake Binion 0/25 (6ov)

_________________________________________________

 

Round 11 A - ONE DAY GAME

D GRADE: Healesville 10/143

Rob Nolan 2, John McGann 50, Ben Bateman 50,

Ken Corken 3, Jay Tacey 11, William Scanlon 16,

Daniel Anthony 6, Daniel Sanders 2

 

defeated by Coldstream 7/165

Daniel Sanders 2/40 (8ov),  Daniel Anthony 3/18 (6ov)

Luke Zanatta 3/29 (8ov),  Pat Sanders 0/18 (8ov)

John McGann 0/5 (1ov),  Jay Tacey 0/7 (3ov)

William Scanlon 0/5 (1ov),  Ben Bateman 0/17 (3ov)

Emma Corken 0/20 (2ov)

_________________________________________________

Round 11 B - ONE DAY GAME

D GRADE: Healesville 10/102

Rob Nolan 5, Tony Thorsen 7, John McGann 49,

Rob Roelofs 8, John Szabo 1, Jay Tacey 3, Ken Corken 9,

Daniel Anthony 2, Daniel Sanders 1*, Emma Corken 2

 

defeated by Launching Place United 9/106

Daniel Sanders 0/19 (8ov),  Daniel Anthony 3/13 (8ov)

Rob Roelofs 1/11 (6ov),  Luke Zanatta 1/26 (8ov),

John McGann 0/14 (3ov),  Tony Thorsen 2/24 (5ov)

Emma Corken 0/1 (1ov)

_________________________________________________

 

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 11a

F GRADE: Healesville 9/134

John Szabo 50*, Angus Boyle 3, Ryan McCracken 1,

Jason Brooks 4, Matt Fitzpatrick 33, Bernie Priestley 18,

Zac Fawdry 10*, Tyrone McGregor 2

 

defeated by Coldstream 4/152

Jason Brooks 1/26 (5ov),  John Szabo 0/7 (2ov),

Ryan McCracken 0/28 (5ov),  Luke Chandler 0/32 (4ov),

Bernie Priestley 2/14 (2ov),  Angus Boyle 0/9 (1ov)

Matt Fiztpatrick 0/16 (2ov),  Zac Fawdry 1/20 (2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 11b

F GRADE: Healesville 10/76

Ben Mackey 7, Jake Hellary 6, Matt Fitzpatrick 7,

Tyrone McGregor 1, Zac Fawdry 1, Ben Eacott 3,

Bernie Priestley 9, Harry Keeling 2, Grant Drummond 5,

Luke Chandler 3, Rachel Spakman 2*

 

defeated by Powelltown 3/248

Jake Hellary 0/29 (5ov),  Luke Chandler 0/29 (5ov),

Bernie Priestley 0/20 (4ov),  Rachel spakman 0/27 (5ov),

Matt Fitzpatrick 1/31 (5ov),  Zac Fawdry 0/35 (5ov)

Harry Keeling 0/20 (3ov),  Ben Mackey 2/21 (5ov)

Grant Drummond 0/27 (3ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 10 - 12 January 2013 - 1 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/229

Jonny Heywood 51, Scott Hill 4, Geoff Stock 6,

Ed Davies 42, Scott Hamer 3, Steve James 33,

Bryan Scanlon 58, Mark Powell 3, Steve Campbell 6,

Chance Burridge 17,

 

defeated Hoddles Creek 10/188

Chance Burridge 0/41 (6ov),  Andy Harrison 2/41 (9ov),

Steve James 5/21 (8.5ov), Bryan Scanlon 2/45 (8ov)

Steve Campbell 0/25 (5ov), Scott Hill 1/11 (2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 6/182

Bryan Horner 6, Aaron Violi 23, Ben Slater 46,

Paul Hilder 24, Paul Smola 40*, Michael Davern 10,

Jason Braemar 1, Sam Watts 1,

 

defeated Hoddles Creek 10/97

Dermott Fry 5/22 (10ov), Allan Pearce 1/9 (7ov),

Ben Slater 1/35 (8ov), Aaron Violi 0/22 (3ov)

Michael Davern 3/6 (2.5ov)

Brian Scanlon 2/24 (13ov), Scott Fawdry 0/25 (7ov),

Paul Hilder 0/5 (1ov), Michael Davern 4/30 (10ov)

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 6/163

Gavin Waixel 74, Michael Jackson 5, Richard Maile 12,

William Scanlon 11, John McGann 42*, Rob Roelofs 1,

Pat Sanders 11*

 

defeated Yarra Glen 8/158

Norm Spakman 2/24 (10ov),  Pat Sanders 1/22 (7ov),

Rob Roelofs 1/35 (9ov), Nelson Aldridge 1/40 (7ov),

Daniel Sanders 1/6 (2ov), John McGann 1/20 (2ov),

Richard Maile 0/9 (2ov), Gavin Waixel 1/1 (1ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 9 - 22 Dec 2012 - 1 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 6/214

Scott Hill 15, Jonny Heywood 113, Geoff Stock 15,

Ed Davies 11, Michael Davern 8, Steve James 18,

Steve Campbell 22*

 

defeated by Mt Evelyn 8/215

Brad Chandler 0/49 (8ov), Andy Harrison 4/43 (8ov)

Steve James 1/36 (6ov), Chance Burridge 3/43 (10ov),

Steve Campbell 0/18 (3ov), Scott Hill 0/18 (4ov)

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 6/201

Paul Hilder 18, Aaron Violi 91, Jason Braemar 21,

Sam Davies 8, Paul Smola 34, Jarred Darkin 5*

 

defeated by  Gruyere 1/203

Dermott Fry 0/36 (5ov), Allan Pearce 1/45 (10ov),

Scott Fawdry 0/34 (7ov), Aaron Violi 0/46 (6ov),

Paul Hilder 0/26 (5ov), Pat Sanders 0/9 (1ov)

Jason Braemer 0/4 (0.2ov)

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 8/133

Gavin Waixel 5, Liam Daly 25, Dale 13, Richard Maile 5,

Cameron Bunn 50*, Rob Roelofs 2, Dillon Kerr 5,

Riley H-Scales 17, Luke Zanatta 3*

 

defeated by Mt Evelyn 3/135

Norm Spakman 0/23 (3ov),  Dillon Kerr 0/16 (3ov)

Riley H-Scales 0/25 (3ov), Liam Daly 0/20 (3ov),

Dale Senior 0/15 (3ov), Luke Zantta 1/29 (5ov),

Tony Thorsen 2/5 (2ov),

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 10/110

John McGann 10, Trav Damrow 2,

Tyrone McGregor 13, Nelson Aldridge 43

Daniel Anthony 20,  Daniel Sanders 1*, Ken Corken 1*

 

defeated by Gruyere 8/147

Daniel Sanders 2/40 (8ov),  Daniel Anthony 3/18 (6ov)

Luke Zanatta 3/29 (8ov),  Pat Sanders 0/18 (8ov)

John McGann 0/5 (1ov),  Jay Tacey 0/7 (3ov)

William Scanlon 0/5 (1ov),  Ben Bateman 0/17 (3ov)

Emma Corken 0/20 (2ov)

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 9a

F GRADE: Healesville 7/116

Jake Hellary 4, Alex James 5, Angus Boyle 22,

Grant Drummond 8, Bernie Priestley 35*,

Kieran Bunn 9,

 

defeated by Wandin 5/126

Jason Brooks 0/17 (5ov),  Luke Chandler 0/9 (5ov),

Alex James 0/31 (5ov),  Rachel Spakman 1/15 (2ov),

Bernie Priestley 0/6 (2ov),  Grant Drummond 0/12 (1ov),

Angus Boyle 2/23 (4ov), Emily McKie 1/2 (2ov),

Kieran Bunn 1/1 (2ov), Ron Sanders 0/3 (1ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 8 - 8 & 15 Dec 2012 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/138

Jonny Heywood 9, Scott Hill 54, Ed Davies 24,

Geoff Stock 2, Jason Savage 7, Steve Cambell 18,

Chance Burridge 14,

 

defeated by Coldstream 10/156

Brad Chandler 1/28 (14ov), Andy Harrison 1/45 (13ov),

Steve James 1/21 (10ov), Chance Burridge 3/14 (13.1ov)

Steve Campbell 2/20 (9ov), Scott Hill 0/17 (5ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 10/169

Jason Braemar 3, Jarred Darkin 20, Paul Hilder 24,

Ben Slater 2, Michael Davern 25, Bryan Scanlon 50,

Chris Smith 11, Scott Fawdry 13*, Dermott Fry 2,

Mandeep Singh 2

 

defeated by  Coldstream 10/216

Dermott Fry 0/21 (5ov), Mandeep Singh 0/30 (7ov),

Allan Pearce 0/17 (9ov), Ben Slater 4/53 (19.4ov)

Brian Scanlon 2/24 (13ov), Scott Fawdry 0/25 (7ov),

Paul Hilder 0/5 (1ov), Michael Davern 4/30 (10ov)

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 9/136

Paul Smola 10, Robert Roelofs 8, Dale Senior 24,

Antony Thorsen 4, Liam Daly 48, Cameron Bunn 4,

Adam Warnock 14,

 

defeated Marysville 10/121

Adam Warnock 1/19 (13ov),  Dillon Kerr 2/30 (8ov)

Luke Zanetta 1/14 (9ov), Dale Senior 1/12 (7ov),

Patrick Sanders 2/7 (8ov), Rob Roelofs 0/4 (5ov),

Liam Daly 3/23 (7.2ov), Cameron Bunn 0/8 (3ov)

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 8/207

Blake Binion 5, Daniel Anthony 1, John McGann 30,

Sam Davies 25, Jay Tacey 12, Nelson Aldridge 27,

Rob Nolan 25, Daniel Sanders 3, Ryley H-Scales 16*

Glen Sanders 39*

 

defeated Coldstream 10/130

Daniel Anthony 1/19 (4ov),  Daniel Sanders 4/32 (6.3ov),

Glen Sanders 0/14 (6ov),  Riley H-Scales 1/12 (5ov),

John McGann 3/4 (2ov),  Nelson Aldridge 1/19 (5ov),

Sam Davies 0/8 (2ov), Blake Binion 0/7 (1ov)

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 8a

F GRADE: Healesville 10/46

Ryan Beverley 40*,  William Scanlon 38, Jake Hellary 10,

Trav Damrow 19, Bernie Priestley 1, Grant Drummond 8*

Emma Corken 3*

 

defeated by Seville 6/131

Jake Hellary 1/18 (5ov), Jason Brooks 0/27 (4ov),

Rachel Spakman 0/15 (2ov), Ben Bateman 1/16 (3ov),

Grant Drummond 0/21 (3ov), Bernie Priestley 0/12 (3ov)

Emma Corken 2/31 (5ov), Trav Damrow 1/27 (5ov)

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 8b

F GRADE: Healesville 10/82

David Chipperfield 2, Paul Reid 8, Jake Hellary 8,

William Scanlon 17, Alex James 4, Jason Brooks 11,

Ryan McCracken 14, Rachel Spakman 2

 

defeated by Yarra Glen 10/84

Jake Hellary 0/14 (3ov),  Jason Brooks 0/6 (5ov),

Ryan McCracken 0/5 (3ov),  Emma Corken 2/11 (5ov),

Paul Reid 2/3 (5ov),  Alex James 0/14 (3ov),

Rachel Spakman 0/5 (3ov),  David Chipperfield 4/4 (3ov)

William Scanlon 1/11 (4oc),  Kieran Bunn 1/10 (2ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 7 - 24th Nov & 1 Dec 2012 - 2 Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/177

Scott Hill 7, Jonny Heywood 40, Scott Hamer 8,

Steve James 21, Mic Sawyer 14, Geoff Stock 6,

Bryan Scanlon 23, Steve Campbell 10,

Brad Chandler 8*

 

defeated Mt Evelyn 10/148

Brad Chandler 3/52 (18ov), Bryan Scanlon 0/25 (7ov),

Steve James 2/33 (10ov), Dermott Fry 2/34 (7ov),

Scott Hill 3/0 (1.1ov)

 

2nd innings: Healesville 6/165

Jonny Heywood 9, Scott Hill 42, Scott Hamer 27,

Steve James 47, Mic Sawyer 28, Jason Savage 1*

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 10/127

Bryan Horner 6,  Aron Violi 19,  Paul Hilder 10,

Michael Davern 5, Ben Slater 3, Chris Smith 37,

Scott Fawdry18, Jarred Darkin 11

 

defeated  Gruyere 10/96

Mandeep Singh 1/15 (8ov),  Scott Fawdry 1/16 (13ov)

Ben Slater 5/35 (18ov),  Aaron Violi 3/25 (12ov)

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 9/180 dec

Gavin Waixel 20, Richard Maile 16, Robert Roelofs 5,

Paul Smola 4,  Cameron Bunn 10,  Patrick Sanders 6,

Tony Thorsen 9, Norm Spakman 3, Liam Daly 17,

Dillon Kerr 37*, Adrian Beales 32*

 

defeated on outright Mt Evelyn 10/118

Norm Spakman 4/34 (9ov),  Dillon Kerr 1/19 (6.1ov)

Liam Daly 3/37 (15ov),  Robert Roelofs 1/7 (7ov),

Patrick Sanders 1/7 (6ov),  Cameron Bunn 0/7 (3ov)

Tony Thorsen 0/1 (2ov)

 

2nd innings:  Mt Evelyn 7/47ao

Norm Spakman 3/8 (7ov),  Dillon Kerr 0/6 (5ov)

Robert Roelofs 3/19 (3ov), Patrick Sanders 0/7 (3ov), 

Liam Daly 0/2 (2ov), Paul Smola 1/3 (1ov)

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 10/152

Rob Nolan 42, Blake Binion 6, John McGann 45,

Adam Warnock 3, Daniel Anthony 12, Ken Corken 3,

Tyrone McGregor 1, Daniel Sanders 10,

 

defeated by Gruyere 9/170ao

Daniel Anthony 1/17 (5.2ov), Daniel Sanders 0/16 (4ov)

Adam Warnock 5/57 (17ov), Luke Zanatta 2/41 (10ov),

John McGann 0/32 (7ov), Ken Corken 0/3 (1ov)

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 7a

F GRADE: Healesville 10/46

Ryan Beverley 3, Jay Tacey 1,  Jake Hellary 2,

Rohan Skewes 5, Ryan McCracken 14,

Bernie Priestly 1, Grant Drummond 1,

Jason Brooks 3, Lachlan Maclean 3*

 

defeated by Coldstream 3/50

Jake Hellary 1/9 (5ov), cJason Brooks 0/21 (5ov),

Ryan McCracken 1/4 (5ov), Bernie Priestley 1/16 (5ov)

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 7b

F GRADE: Healesville  - Forfeit

 

v Silvan

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 6 - 10th & 17 Nov 2012 - Two Day games

A GRADE: Healesville 10/178

Scott Hill 28, Jonny Heywood 16, Scott Hamer 22,

Steve James 14, Ed Davies 21, Geoff Stock 22,

Steve Campbell 25*, Chance Burridge 8,

Andy Harrison 3, Brad Chandler 8

 

defeated Hoddles Creek 10/121

Brad Chandler 2/38,  Andy Harrison 2/20

Chance Burridge 2/32, Steve James 3/12

Scott Hill 0/2, Steve Campbell 0/3, Ed Davies 0/8

 

2nd innings Hoddles Creek 14/64 (19ov)

Brand Chandler 1/14 (5ov), Andy Harrison 1/25 (6ov)

Chance Burridge 2/14 (5ov), Steve James 0/4 (3ov)

 

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 10/115

Bryan Horner 17, Aron Violi 4, Paul Hilder 3,

Mic Sawyer 48, Sam Davies 2, Michael Davern 8,

Jarred Darkin 2, Alan Pearce 10, Dermott Fry 12*,

 

defeated Hoddles Creek 10/98

Dermott Fry 0/22,  Mandeep Singh 5/26, Alan Pearce 0/4,  Aaron Violi 0/15, Jason Braemar 0/2, Mic Sawyer 2/24

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 10/155

Gavin Waixel 1, Ben Mackey 17, Dale Senior 12,

Richard Maile 12, Liam Daly 8, Rohan Skewes 45,

Tony Thorsen 42*, Scott Fawdry 2, Luke Zanatta 3

 

defeated by Yarra Glen 9/184

Scott Fawdry 2/15 (11ov), Dillon Kerr 0/18 (10ov)

Ryley H-Scales 1/43 (18ov), Luke Zanatta 0/16 (5ov)

Liam Daly 4/63 (16ov), Dale Senior 0/17 (9ov)

Tony Thorsen 1/6 (6ov)

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 7/255

Rob Nolan 52, Blake Binion 8, John McGann 110,

Pat Sanders 37*, Chris Smith 9, Nelson Aldridge 3

Ken Corken 6

 

defeated Hoddles Creek  10/196

Daniel Sanders 0/12 (6ov), Daniel Anthony 0/16 (6ov),

Norm Spakman 4/42 (18ov), Chris Smith 4/52 (14ov),

Rob Roelofs 0/26 (2ov), Blake Binion 1/14 (3ov)

Nelson Aldridge 0/10 (2ov), Ken Corken 1/20 (2ov)

 

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 6a

F GRADE: Healesville 9/68ao

Jake Hellary 19, Ryan Beverley 1, Cameron Bunn 25,

Jason Brooks 6, Bernie Priestly 6, Jordyn Dash 1

 

defeated by Powelltown 4/125

Jake Hellary 1/23, Jason Brooks 3/19,

Cameron Bunn 0/23, Burnie Priestley 1/16,

Ryan Beverley 0/27, Jordyn Dash 0/18

_________________________________________________

ONE DAY GRADE - Round 6b

F GRADE: Healesville 8/123

Jay Tacey 4, Bernie Priestley 3, Jake Hellary 7,

Tyrone McGregor 5, Cameron Bunn 58*, John Seymour 2

Lindsey Rowe 9, Jordyn Dash 1, Angus Boyle 3

Jason Brooks 2, Gary Dash 5*

 

defeated by Wandin 8/276

Jake Hellary 1/29 (4ov), Jason Brooks 0/37 (5ov),

Angus Boyle 0/37 (5ov), John Seymour 1/19 (5ov),

Cameron Bunn 1/20 (5ov), Lindsey Rowe 0/21 (2ov),

Bernie Priestley 3/47 (5ov), Jordyn Dash 1/42 (5ov)

Jay Tacey 0/21 (3ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 5 - 3rd November 2012 - One Day game

A GRADE: Healesville 9/156

Jonny Heywood 34, Mark Powell 5, Scott Hill 19,

Steve James 4, Scott Hamer 14,

Geoff Stock 59*, Jason Savage 18*

>>Geoff & Jason = 65 run partnership<<

 

defeated Yarra Junction 9/153

Brad Chandler 2/27,  Andy Harrison 3/44

Steve James 0/16, Chance Burridge 3/19

Steve Campbell 0/23, Scott Hill 1/17

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 3/117

Bryan Horner 24, Aaron Violi 31, Paul Hilder 29

Ed Davies 17*, Michael Davern 7*

 

defeated Yarra Junction  10/115

Dermott Fry 3/18,  Mandeep Singh 0/20,  Ed Davies 2/38,

Alan Pearce 1/24, Aaron Violi 3/9

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 9/136

Ben Mackie 2,  Gavin Waixel 40, Richard Maile 57,

Liam Daly 8, Paul Smola 12, Rohan Skewes 2,

Scott Fawdry 1, Ryley Howard-Scales 2*,

Dillon Kerr 2, Luke Zanatta 2*

>> Gavin & Richard = 51 run partnership<<

 

defeated Yarra Junction 10/123

Scott Fawdry 2/21,  Ryley Howard-Scales 3/25,

Dillon Kerr 1/20,  Liam Daly 1/38, Dale Senior 1/15

Paul Smola 0/1

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 7/110

Pat Sanders 19, John McGann 67*, Ken Corken 10,

Nelson Aldridge 2, Dan Anthony 3,

Norm Spakman 2, Rob Nolan 1*

 

defeated by Yarra Junction 8/111

Daniel Sanders 1/20, Dan Anthony 4/15,

Nelson Aldridge 2/26,  Pat Sanders 1/18

Norm Spakman 0/18, Jay Tacey 0/10

_________________________________________________

 

F GRADE: Healesville 5/111

Ryan Beverley 20, Tyrone McGreor 42*

Cameron Bunn 21, Jake Hellary 11,

Bernie Priestley 4*, Luke Chandler 1*

>> Ryan & Tyrone = 51 run partnership<<

 

defeated Warburton  10/102

Jake Hellary 1/15, Jason Brooks 2/14

Cameron Bunn 0/9, Burnie Priestley 1/2,

Luke Chandler 0/16, Tyrone McGregor 0/23

John Seymour 4/12, Jordyn Dash 1/10

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 4 - 27th October 2012 - One Day game

A GRADE: Healesville 9/107

Jonny Heywood 22, Mark Powell 30, Geoff Stock 1,

Steve James 5, Scott Hamer 10, Jason Savage 9,

Michael Davern 5, Steve Campbell 2, Chance Burridge 8*,

Andy Harrison 4, Brad Chandler 3*

 

defeated Woori Yallock 10/106

Brad Chandler 2/9,  Andy Harrison 1/33

Chance Burridge 3/35, Steve James 4/29

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 1/57

Bryan Horner 25, Aaron Violi 18*, Paul Hilder 11*

 

defeated Woori Yallock  10/55

Dermott Fry 1/10,  Mandeep Singh 0/13,  Ben Slater 5/6,

Ed Davies 2/14, Aaron Violi 2/8, Paul Hilder 0/1

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 9/158

Ben Mackie 16,  Rob Nolan 41, Dale Senior 71,

Richard Maile 9, Paul Smola 4, Scott Fawdry 2,

Dillon Kerr 11, Luke Zanatta 1*

>> Dale & Rob = 92 run partnership<<

 

defeated Wandin  10/129

Scott Fawdry 2/18,  Ryley Howard-Scales 0/12,

Dillon Kerr 3/31,  Luke Zanatta 2/34

Liam Daly 2/21, 

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 6/113

Pat Sanders 29, Blake Binion 20, Cameron Bunn 4,

Trav Damrow 1, Jay Tacey 16*, Emma Corken 4,

Dan Anthony 16*

 

defeated Mt Evelyn  10/60

Daniel Anthony 1/5,  Daniel Sanders 3/5,

Cameron Bunn 0/5,  Trav Damrow 0/14,

Rob Roelofs 1/13, Emma Corken 2/4, Pat Sanders 2/7

Jay Tacey 0/6, Blake Binion 1/0

_________________________________________________

 

F GRADE: Healesville 9/89ao

Jake Webb 38, Ryan O'Keefe 2, Ryan Beverley 13

Jake Hellary 1, John Seymour 5, John Webb 3*

 

defeated by Warburton  10/92

Jake Hellary 0/13, Jake Webb 1/12,

Burnie Priestley 4/11, Luke Chandler 1/25,

Ryan O'Keefe 1/20, John Seymour 1/5

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 3 - 20th October 2012 - One Day game

A GRADE: Healesville 10/64

Geoff Stock 4, Steve James 19, Scott Hamer 14,

Jason Savage 5, Steve Campbell 10, Andy Harrison 3

Brad Chandler 1*

 

defeated by Seville  10/68

Brad Chandler 2/13,  Andy Harrison 2/12

Steve James 1/19,  Chance Burridge 4/14

Scott Hamer 0/2

_________________________________________________

 

B GRADE: Healesville 10/63

Sam Davies 4,  Aaron Violi 26,  Jason Braemar 2,

Jarred Darkin 9, Alan  Pearce 6,  Dermott Fry 12*

Mandeep Singh 2

 

defeated by Seville  10/112

Dermott Fry 2/20,  Mandeep Singh 3/23,  Ed Davies 0/38

Alan Pearce 4/23

_________________________________________________

 

C GRADE: Healesville 4/136

Tony Thorsen 14,  Ben Mackie 9,  Rohan Skewes 5

Richard Maile 2,  Liam Daly 42*,  Paul Smola 54*

(Liam & Paul - 102 run partnership)

 

defeated Seville  10/106

Scott Fawdry 0/19,  Dillon Kerr 0/11,  Luke Zanatta 1/10

Liam Daly 2/32,  Dale Senior 3/12,  Nelson Aldridge 3/15

_________________________________________________

 

D GRADE: Healesville 5/108

Rob Nolan 2, Blake Binion 12, John McGann 76*

Cameron Bunn 11, Robert Roelofs 4,

 

defeated Seville  7/103

Daniel Anthony 1/20,  Daniel Sanders 4/11,

Cameron Bunn 1/21,  Patrick Sanders 0/16,  Jay Tacey 0/9

Robert Roelofs 1/10,  Emma Corken 0/8,  Blake Binion 0/7

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 2 - 13th October 2012 - One Day game

A GRADE:

Warburton vs Healesville

WASHOUT

 

B GRADE:

Healesville vs Warbuton

WASHOUT

 

C GRADE:

Healesville vs Launching Place United

 WASHOUT

 

D GRADE:

Launching Place United vs Healesville

WASHOUT

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 - 6th October 2012 - One Day game

A GRADE:

 Healesville vs Coldstream

WASHOUT

 

B GRADE:

Coldstream vs Healesville

WASHOUT

 

C GRADE:

Marysville vs Healesville

 WASHOUT

 

2012/2013 PREMIERS

 

LIFE MEMBERS....Gavin Waixel and Rob "Tojo" Nolan

Gavin Waixel  & Rob 'Tojo' Nolan

 

Chance Burridge

Chance Burridge

 

Scott Fawdry

Scott Fawdry

 

THE BINION

'The Binion'

 

Brad Chandler

Brad Chandler

 

Club Coach....Geoff Stock

Geoff Stock

 

Dillon Kerr

Dillon Kerr

 

Ben Slater, Michael Davern & Sam Watts

Ben Slater, Michael 'Plugger' Davern & Sam Watts

 

Andy Harrison

The English import - Andy 'Hippo' Harrison

 

Kiwi Keeping....Tony Thorsen

Kiwi Keeping - Twiggy Thorsen

 

Michael Davern and Steve Campbell

Plugger & Soupi

 

Jau Tacey

Jay Tacey

 

R11 B grade - Dermott Fry

Dermott Fry

 

R11 B grade - Sam Watts

Ssm Watts

 

R11 B grade - Aaron Violi

Aaron Violi

 

R11 B grade - Ben Slater

Ben Slater

 

R11 B grade - Mark Powell

Mark Powell

- 20/20 Healesville v Hoddles 18 Dec 2012 -

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Chris Smith

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Bryan Scanlon

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Ed Davies taking a catch

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Steve Campbell

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Andy Harrison

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Jonny Heywood

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Chris Smith

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Steve Campbell

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Ed Davies

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - William Scanlon

SENIOR 20/20 - HCC v Hoddles - Jonny Heywood

- Training 13 Dec 2012 -

Training 13 Dec 2012 - Andy Harrison

Training 13 Dec 2012 - Jonny Heywood

Training 13 Dec 2012 - Michael Davern

Training 13 Dec 2012 - Scott Hamer

- Training 18 Oct 2012 -

Ryley Howard-Scales

A grade captain Steve James

David Chipperfield

Jonny Heywood

Club Coach...Geoff Stock

Michael 'Plugger' Davern

Mark Powell

THANK YOU to our 2012/13 SPONSORS

BOAGS       MICHAELS TRAILERS       FAST FREDDIES TYRES       THE GRAND HOTAL

 

TOPLINE CRICKET       HEALESVILLE ROTARY CLUB       HEALESVILLE BUILDING SUPPLIES & HIRE

 

CLINT ROSE MOTORS       BARRY PLANT REAL ESTATE HEALESVILLE       HEALESVILLE RSL

 

SANCTUARY STOVE HOUSE       SAMMY'S CHARCOAL CHICKEN       WANDA INN CAFE

 

HEALTH SENSE PHARMACY       TERRY'S MEATS       MAROONDAH PANELS

 

HEALESVILLE COMMUNITY MARKET       STEVEN'S GLASS       CALLEN CRICKET

 

BRYAN HORNER       THORSEN FAMILY       WILD GRAINS BAKERY       CAN DO KITCHENS

AWARD WINNERS 2012-13

CLUB CHAMPION - Jonny Heywood

            A grade:        Batting -   Jonny Heywood      360 runs   27.17av

                                  Bowling - Chance Burridge    31wks       10.06av

 

            B grade:        Batting -   Ben Slater                389 runs   64.83av

                                  Bowling - Ben Slater                32wks       10.69av

 

            C grade:        Batting -   Gavin Waixel           332 runs  33.20av

                                  Bowling - Norm Spakman       22wks       11.32av

 

            D grade:        Batting -   John McGann          604 runs   60.40av

                                  Bowling - Patrick Sanders       24wks       6.50av

 

            E grade:        Batting -    Tyrone McGregor    121 runs  20.17av

                                  Bowling -  Bernie Priestley        11wks     13.09av

 

 

Dermott Fry - B grade - round 11 vs Warburton

1st innings - 7/40

2nd innings - 4/16

 

Patrick Sanders - D grade - round 14 vs Yarra Junction

7/7 including Hat Trick