HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

 

Senior Cricket 2011/12

Results....Photos

ROUND 11      25 Feb 2012      day 1.

 

A GRADE:    Healesville

 

 

vs Silvan

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville -

 

vs Hoddles Creek - 10/125 - 59ov

 

Jordan Fall 3/20 (14.1ov), Chris Smith 3/36 (15ov), Steve Campbell 1/10 (4ov)

Allan Pearce 1/13 (7ov), Joseph Kay 1/15 (5ov), Chance Burridge 1/21 (14ov)

 

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 2/339 - 46ov

 

Tim Thorne 131, Rod Aitken 111*, Bryan Horner 79, Jason Braemar 8*

 

vs Kinglake - 9/83ao - 26ov

 

Jamie Oakley 5/44 (13ov),  Norm Spakman 3/12 (5ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:      Healesville - 10/96 - 53ov

 

Rob Nolan 20, Ken Corken 10, Callum Montgomery 3, Dean Martens 21, Rohan Skewes 6,

Paul Reid 2, Brad Duke 1, Patrick Sanders 13, Adrian Beales 8, Ryan McCracken 1,

Barry Coyle 2

 

vs Yarra Junction

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 11A      25 Feb 2012

E GRADE:      Healesville - 10/115 - 31ov

 

Ethan Scanlon 47, Jack Plunkett 4, John McGann 9, Bernie Priestley 14,

Jake Chandler 11, Vinny Plunkett 0, Fergus Bunn 16, John Webb 7, Jaydan Leather 0

Cameron Bunn 0, Dillon Kerr 1

 

lost to Coldstream White 7/138 - 32ov

 

Ethan Scanlon 3/19 (6ov), Dillon Kerr 2/21 (7ov), Fergus Bunn 2/30 (8ov),

 

_____________________________________________

ROUND 10      11 & 18 Feb 2012

 

A GRADE:    Healesville

 

 

vs Seville

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville - 10/128 - 55ov

Aaron Violi 2, Paul Smola 21, Richard Maile 19, Steve Campbell 3, Jason Savage 15,

Tony Thorsen 19, Allan Pearce 22, Joseph Kay 3, Scott Fawdry 1*,

Jordan Fall 3, Norm Spakman 4

 

lost Seville - 10/258 - 72ov

 

Jason Savage 3/27 (8ov), Steve Campbell 3/50 (13ov), Jordan Fall 3/64 (16ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 10/96 - 44ov

 

Sean Higgs 7, Dave Thorne 4, Jamie Oakley 2, Jason Braemar 35, Chris Smith 17,

Gavin Waixel 8, Bryan Horner 3,

 

2nd innings - Healesville - 10/116 - 38ov

 

Bryan Horner 12, Jason Braemar 17, Tim Thorne 1, Jamie Oakley 16,  Gavin Waixel 38

Rod Aitken 2, Callum Montgomery 2

 

lost to Seville - 10/125 - 45ov

 

Rod Aitken 5/23 (13ov), Dave Thorne 2/26 (7ov), Bryan Horner 1/2 (2ov)

Jamie Oakley 1/31 (9.2ov), Chris Smith 1/38 (15ov)

 

2nd innings Seville - 2/23 - 4ov

 

Rod Aitken 1/6 (2ov), Jamie Oakley 1/17 (2ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:      Healesville - 10/123 - 61ov

 

Rob Nolan 9, Adrian Beales 3, Dean Martens 5, Patrick Sanders 24, Rohan Skewes 3,

Ken Corken 44, Tom Petty 1, Ryan McCracken 1, Emma Corken 2, Barry Coyle 6

Dillon Kerr 7*

 

lost to Seville - 9/140 - 46ov

 

Ryan McCracken 3/19 (7ov), Adrian Beales 3/39 (16ov), Patrick Sanders 2/33 (10ov)

Dillon Kerr 1/45 (13ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 10A     11 Feb 2012

E GRADE:      Healesville - 10/162 - 33ov

 

Ethan Scanlon 4, Jack Plunkett 33, John McGann 32, Fergus Bunn 4, Liam Daly 49,

John Webb 2, Vinny Plunkett 13, Jake Chandler 6, Daniel Sanders 9*,

 

lost to Powelltown - 5/198 - 36ov

 

Daniel Sanders 2/23 (5ov), Jake Chandler 1/18 (2ov), Jack Plunkett 1/48 (6ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 10B     18 Feb 2012

E GRADE:      Healesville - 10/143 - 33ov

 

Ethan Scanlon 18, Jack Plunkett 3, John McGann 17, Bernie Priestley 13,

John Webb 7, Fergus Bunn 48, Vinny Plunkett 2, Jake Chandler 24*, Cameron Bunn 3

 

lost to Wandin - 10/144 - 29ov

 

Fergus Bunn 4/36 (10ov), Bernie Priestley 2/31 (5ov), John McGann 2/41 (7ov)

Ethan Scanlon 1/33 (7ov)

 

___________________________________________

ROUND 9     28 Jan  & 4 Feb 2012

 

A GRADE:    Healesville - 10/173 - 49ov

Geoff Stock 49, Mick Sawyer 37, Michael Davern 31, Steve James 26, Nathan Fall 11,

Ben Slater 6, Sam Watts 3, Paul Smola 1

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 10/111 - 29ov

Chance Burridge 5/37 (7ov), Brad Chandler 3/30 (7.3ov), Ben Slater 1/12 (7ov)

Nathan Fall 1/32 (7ov)

 

2nd Innings - Mt Evelyn  - 4/199 - 48ov

 

Chance Burridge 2/46 (13ov), Steve James 1/9 (5.2ov), Nathan Fall 1/46 (7ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville - 7/349 - 75ov

Richard Maile 125, William Maile 108, Steve Campbell 37, Allan Pearce 20*

Jake Higgs 10, Aaron Violi 3, Jarrod Darkin 3, Scott Fawdry 2*, Callum Montgomery 1

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 6/161 - 75ov

 

Jordan Fall 3/26 (17ov), Steve Campbell 2/44 (23ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 10/139 - 64ov

Gavin Waixel 58, Bryan Horner 21, Rod Aitken 12, Jason Braemar 8, Tim Thorne 8,

Dave Thorne 7, Chris Smith 5, Tom Petty 4, Sean Higgs 2, Patrick Sanders 2*

 

lost to Coldstream - 9/182 ao - 58ov

 

Dave Thorne 6/48 (17ov), Tim Thorne 1/26 (8ov), Rod Aitken 1/42 (13ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:      Healesville - 10/63 - 37ov

 

Jason Savage 29, Dean Martens 6, Brad Duke 6, Rohan Skewes 5, Ryan McCracken 3

Ken Corken 3, Rob Nolan 2,

 

lost to Yarra Junction Green - 10/324 - 74.3ov

 

Brad Duke 4/116 (24ov), Ryan McCracken 3/36 (14ov), Emma Corken 1/21 (5ov)

Jason Savage 1/35 (9ov), Andrew Savage 1/47 (9.3ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

E GRADE:      Healesville - 10/104 - 20ov

 

lost to Hoddles Creek 6/116 - 30ov

 

__________________________________________

ROUND 8     14 & 21 Jan 2012     2 day games

 

A GRADE:    Healesville - 10/215 - 63ov

Mark Powell 65, Geoff Stock 23, Michael Davern 23, Nathan Fall 21, Sam Watts 21,

Ben Slater 13, Brad Chandler 13*, Chance Burridge 9,  Steve James 8, Paul Hilder 5

 

lost to Yarra Junction - 10/246 - 67ov

Brad Chandler 5/53 (21ov), Steve James 2/28 (10ov), Chance Burridge 2/52 (11ov)

Ben Slater 1/36 (10ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville - 10/107 (50ov)

Jake Higgs 26, Richard Maile 21, Jordan Fall 9*, Aaron Violi 7, William Maile 7,

Scott Fawdry 7, Steve Campbell 5, Joe Kay 4, Norm Spakman 4, Tom Petty 3,

 

defeated Yarra Junction 10/58 - 45ov (1st innings)

Norm Spakman 4/6 (11ov), Jordan Fall 3/8 (12ov), Joe Kay 2/18 (12ov)

 

Yarra Junction - 9/115 - 50ov (2nd innings)

Steve Campbell 3/17 (9ov), Dermott Fry 3/23 (9ov), Jordan Fall 2/21 (11ov),

Scott Fawdry 1/11 (4ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 7/294 - 75ov

Gavin Waixel 79*, Luke Barclay 73, Jamie Oakley 29, Jason Braemar 24, Chris Smith 21,

Callum Montgomery 20, Dave Thorne 18, Rod Aitken 9*, Jarred Darkin 5

 

defeated Launching Place United - 10/71 - 39ov

Chris Smith 4/16 (8ov), Tim Thorne 2/2 (1.3ov), Luke Barclay 2/2 (3ov)

Jamie Oakley 2/11 (9ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 8b     21 Jan 2012     1 day game

D GRADE:      Healesville - 5/166 - 40ov

Rob Nolan 40, Sean Higgs 24, Brad Duke 23*, Paul Reid 21, Jamie Kerr 19,

Dean Martens 13*, Rohan Skewes 7,

 

defeated Launching Place United - 8/136 - 40ov

Jamie Kerr 2/11 (3ov), Paul Reid 2/22 (10ov), Sean Higgs 1/4 (2ov)

Brad Duke 1/20 (10ov), Ryan McCracken 1/32 (9ov)

___________________________________________

ROUND 7     7 Jan 2012     1 day games

 

A GRADE:    Healesville - 10/123 - 40ov

Paul Smola 29, Ben Slater 25, Geoff Stock 23, Nathan Fall 10, Chance Burridge 9,

Steve James 5, Michael Davern 2, Sam Watts 2, Paul Hilder 1,

Scott Hamer 1, Brad Chandler 1*,

 

lost to Warbuton - 6/128 - 34ov

Ben Slater 2/15 (5ov), Nathan Fall 2/40 (10ov), Brad Chandler 1/35 (10ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville - 3/259 - 40ov

William Maile 100*, Mark Powell 83, Richard Maile 34, Jake Higgs 9*, Dave Thorne 7

 

defeated Warburton-Millgrove - 9/112 - 31ov

Joe Kay 4/11 (7ov), Scott Fawdry 2/37 (10ov), Patrick Sanders 1/2 (1.3ov)

Dermott Fry 1/24 (6ov), Adam Oxley 1/29 (7ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 8/154 - 40ov

Jamie Oakley 59, Rod Aitken 28, Tim Thorne 17, Callum Montgomery 16

Rohan Skewes 11, Chris Smith 9, Liam Daly 5, Brad Duke 5*

 

defeated Marysville 8/152 - 40ov

Rod Aitken 2/21 (6ov), Tim Thorne 2/21 (8ov), Chris Smith 2/28 (8ov)

Glen Sanders 1/21 (5ov), Jamie Oakley 1/28 (9ov)

_________________________________________

ROUND 6     10 & 17 Dec 2011     2 day games

 

A GRADE:    Healesville - 10/100 - 32ov

Nathan Fall 38, Michael Davern 21, Paul Smola 10, Mick Sawyer 7, Jason Savage 5

Scott Hamer 4, Mark Powell 2, Geoff Stock 2

 

lost to Woori Wallock - 10/243 - 66ov

Nathan Fall 5/65 (18.4ov), Brad Chandler 4/72 (21ov), Steve James 1/25 (12ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:      Healesville - 4/238 - 64ov

Paul Hilder 121, William Maile 24, Chance Burridge 22, Tony Thorsen 21,

Allan Pearce 21, Aaron Violi 11, Richard Maile 8

 

defeated Woori Yallock 10/53 - 20ov

Allan Pearce 7/15 (9ov), Chance Burridge 2/34 (10ov), Dermott Fry 1/4 (1ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville - 8/197 - 75ov

Jason Braemar 54, Bryan Horner 32, Tim Thorne 30, Callum Montgomery 17,

Jamie Oakley 16, Chris Smith 14, Jared Darkin 14, Dean Martens 7, Glen Sanders 3*

Cam Maes 2*

 

defeated Kinglake 9/102 all out - 47ov

Cam Maes 4/26 (12ov), Glen Sanders 2/3 (3ov), Chris Smith 1/15 (11ov)

Jamie Oakley 1/21 (13ov), Tim Thorne 1/25 (6ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:      Healesville - 8/179 - 75ov

Gavin Waixel 46, Dean Cruddas 31, Ken Corken 15, Rohan Skewes 15

Rob Nolan 10, Andrew Savage 10, Brad Duke 6, Barry Coyle 4*,  Nic Caloutas 3*,

 

defeated Yarra Glen - 10/132 - 46ov

Brad Duke 4/40 (16ov), Gavin Waixel 2/13 (5ov), Barry Coyle 1/3 (2ov),  Nic Caloutas 1/4 (2ov)

Dean Cruddas 1/11 (9ov), Andrew Savage 1/37 (8ov)

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 6a    10 Dec 2011 One day grade

 

E GRADE:     Healesville - 3/214 - 36ov

Sean Higgs 80*, John McGann 50* (retired), Ethan Scanlon 48,

Vinny Plunkett 14, Liam Daly 5

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 10/91 - 31ov

Bernie Preistley 3/1 (5ov), Ethan Scanlon 3/17 (6ov), Daniel Sanders 2/22 (7ov)

Liam Daly 1/4 (2ov), Jake Chandler 1/6 (3ov)

______________________________________

ROUND 5     3 Dec 2011     1 day games due to weather

 

A GRADE:    Healesville - BYE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:      Healesville - 4/107 - 32 ov

Mick Sawyer 48, Paul Smola 31*, Aaron Violi 19, Dave Thorne 9*,

 

defeated Warburton-Millgrove - 7/102 - 41ov

Mick Sawyer 3/16 (10ov), Jason Savage 2/16 (10ov), Chance Burridge 1/33 (10ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

C GRADE:     Healesville - 9/112

Antony Thorsen 26, Jamie Oakley 15, Chris Smith 13, Jarred Darkin 8,

Dermott Fry 7, Callum Montgomery 5, Patrick Sanders 5, Joe Kay 4*,

Tom Petty 4, Bryan Horner 3, Tim Thorne 1

 

lost to Seville - 7/186 - 40ov

Callum Montgomery 5/54 (8ov), Tom Petty 1/25 (10ov), Jamie Oakley 1/28 (9ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

D GRADE:      Healesville - 8/114 - 40ov

Rob Nolan 40, Dean Martens 33, Ollie Thomas 20*, Jason Braemer 9, Ken Corken 7

Barry Coyle 1*, Ryan McCracken 1, Dean Cruddas 1

 

defeated Seville - 10/93 - 31 ov

Brad Duke 3/16 (7.4ov), Dean Cruddas 3/18 (8ov), Ryan McCracken 2/26 (8ov)

Jason Braemer 2/29

__________________________________________________

ROUND 4     12 Nov 2011     DAY 1

A GRADE:     Healesville 10/139

Steve James 47, Mark Powell 23, Scott Hamer 13, Nathan Fall 13, Ben Slater 9,

Steve Campbell 6*, Michael Davern 6, Paul Holder 6,  Paul Smola 5

 

vs Hoddles Creek 2/61

Brad Chandler 1/15,  Nathan Fall 1/29

19 Nov - DAY 2 - washout

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:     Healesville - 10/231

Dave Thorne 46, Adam Oxley 37, Richard Maile 36, Jason Savage 34, Sam Watts 28,

Tony Thorsen 17, Mick Sawyer 9, Chance Burridge 2, Tom petty 1

 

vs Hoddles Creek

19 Nov - DAY 2 - washout

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:     Healesville

 

vs Coldstream 10/199

Tim Thorne 4/63, Jamie Oakley 3/42, Patrick Sanders 1/14, Dermott Fry 1/19, Chris Smith 1/32

19 Nov - DAY 2 - washout

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:     Healesville - 10/79

John Webb 20, Ken Corken 18, Dean Martens 15, Jamie Kerr 13,  Ryan McCracken 5,

Ben Colombo 1,

 

vs Yarra Junction Green - 5/23 - 19 overs

Dean Cruddas 2/4,  Brad Duke 2/17, Jamie Kerr 1/1

19 Nov - DAY 2 - washout

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 4a   12 Nov 2011 - One Day grade

E GRADE:     Healesville - 6/110

Sean Higgs 33, Jake Chandler 24, John McGann 24, Andrew Savage 7,

Daniel Plozza 6, Ethan Scanlon 6

 

lost to Wandin - 8/243

Bernie Priestly 2/38, Jack Plunkett 2/45, J Leather 1/8, Daniel Plozza 1/13,

Ethan Scanlon 1/37, John McGann 1/38

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 4b   19 Nov 2011 - One Day grade

E GRADE:     Healesville vs Powelltown

washout

 

_________________________________________

 

ROUND 3     5 Nov 2011     ONE DAY GAMES

A GRADE:   Healesville 9/177

Geoff Stock 53,  Nathan Fall 40, Scott Hamer 25,  Steve Campbell 11,  Ben Slater 10

 

lost to Warbuton-M  4/184 - 37 overs

Scott Hamer 2/21,  Ben Slater 1/28,  Brad Chandler 1/30

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B GRADE:   Healesville  8/208

Paul Smola 82,  Aaron Violi 36,  William Maile 30,  Michael Davern 23,  Jason Savage 19*

 

defeated Warbuton-M  8/121

Scott Fawdry 3/40,  Jason Savage 2/31,  Mic Sawyer 1/6,  Allan Pearce 1/19

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C GRADE:  Healesville 3/94 - 28 overs

Bryan Horner 54,  Tom Petty 22,  Jarred Darkin 12*

 

defeated Launching Place United 8/80

Jamie Oakley 3/19,  Patrick Sanders 2/5,  Fergus Bunn 1/9,  Tom Petty 1/10, Tim Thorne 1/12

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

D GRADE:  Healesville 4/199

Rob Nolan 91*,  Richard Maile 55*, Jason Braemar 12,  Ben Colombo 8,   Dean Cruddas 8,  Shannon Maile 3*

 

defeated Launching Place United  10/55

Brad Duke 3/13,  Ken Corken 2/0,  Jamie Kerr 2/9,  Shannon Maile 1/3,  Jason Braemar 1/8

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

E GRADE:  Healesville  5/156

John McGann 65*,  Ethan Scanlon 34,  Tyler Black 21,  Sean Higgs 10,  Liam Daly 7*,

Bernie Priestley 3

 

defeated Seville 10/82

Tyler Black 3/28,  Sean Higgs 1/1,  Luke Zanatta 1/4,  Ethan Scanlon 1/6,  John Webb 1/6

Jack Plunkett 1/14

 

_______________________________________________

 

ROUND 2     15 Oct 2011 - day 1

A GRADE:   

Healesville 10/135 - Geoff Stock 57,  Scott Hamer 37,  Steve James 19

 

vs  Coldstream 2/57 - Nathan Fall 2/16

day 2 - washout

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  10/196 - William Maile 61, Michael Davern 54,  Paul Smola 22,  Paul Hilda 14,  Dermott Fry 13,  Allan Pearce 11

 

vs  Gruyere Dist. 1/5 - Scott Fawdry 1/1

day 2 - washout

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

C GRADE:

Healesville 10/112 - Bryan Horner 29,  Jarred Darkin 24,  Jamie Oakley 18,

Fergus Bunn 13

 

vs Gruyere Dist. 2/37 - Jamie Oakley 2/18

day 2 - washout

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 2a     15 Oct 2011 - one day games

D GRADE:

Healesville  2/54 - Lindsey Rowe 24*,  Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 14*

 

defeated  Yarra Junction Gold 10/48 - Tim Thorne 8/26,  Ryan McCracken 2/6

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

E GRADE:

Healesville 5/118 - Richard Maile 45*,  Bernie Priestly 29,  Sean Higgs 21

 

defeated Coldstream 9/116 - Bernie Priestly 2/14,  Ethan Scanlon 2/15,

John McGann 2/18, Danial Sanders 1/9,  Jack Plunkett 1/13, Sean Higgs 1/17

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

ROUND 2b     22 Oct 2011

D GRADE:  Healesville vs Yarra Glen

washout

 

 

E GRADE:  Powelltown vs Healesville

washout

 

__________________________________________

 

ROUND 1     One Day     8-Oct-2011

A GRADE:   

Healesville 3/185 dec

Ben Slater 66no,  Steve James 41,  Nathan Fall 32no,  Geoff Stock 27,  Mark Powell 13,

 

defeated  Silvan 7/177 - Brad Chandler 4/33,   Chance Burridge 2/34,  Steve James 1/17

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B GRADE:

Healesville  5/65 dec - Paul Hilder 32,  Dave Thorne 16,  Dermott Fry 6, Tom Petty 5

 

defeated  Silvan 7/43 ao - Jo Kay 5/20,   Scott Fawdry 2/23

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

C GRADE:

Healesville 9/71 Jamie Oakley 30no,  Jarred Darkin 17,  Bryan Horner 7

 

lost to Yarra Glen 6/156

Patrick Sanders 3/12,  Callum Montgomery 1/7,  Fergus Bunn 1/17,  Jamie Oakley 1/30

 

 

ROUND 1

STEPHEN JAMES - A grade round 1 - Tracey Fry pic

A grade Captain - Steve James

NATHAN FALL - A grade round 1 - Tracey Fry pic

A grade - Nathan Fall

_______________________________________________

SCOTT FAWDRY - B grade round 1

B grade - Scott Fawdry

B grade slips - round 1

B grade - (l-r)

Tom Petty, Richard Maile, Paul Hilder & Tony Thorsen

 

PAUL HILDER - B grade round 1

 

B grade - Paul Hilder

 

DERMOTT FRY - B grade round 1

 

B grade - Dermott Fry

 

RCHARD MAILE - square leg umpiring B grade round 1

 

Richard Maile - square leg umpire!!

 

TOM PETTY - B grade round 1

 

B grade - Tom Petty