HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

 

Round 11 - 19/26 February 2011

- day 1

A GRADE:   HEALESVILLE 10/185

Mark Powell 57, John Heywood 32, Ben Slater 25, Steve Campbell 23

 

vs WANDIN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

B GRADE:   HEALESVILLE - bye

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

C GRADE:   HEALESVILLE 10/82

Michael Davern 30, Callum Montgomery 18,

Paul Smola 10

 

vs YARRA GLEN

Tyler Black 2/15

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

D GRADE:   HEALESVILLE 8/153

Paul Reid 44, Rob Nolan 20, Lindsay Rowe 20, Ramon Gadd 26, Ken Corken 15,

Rohan Saric-Skewes 13

 

vs YARRA JUNCTION

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round 11a 19 Feb 2011 

E GRADE:   HEALESVILLE 7/101

John McGann 57, Dermott Fry 13, Bernie Priestly 8*,

Liam Daly 6*, Jarred Darkin 6

 

defeated YARRA JUNCTION GREEN 10/83

Bernie Priestly 4/16, Fergus Bunn 4/22, John McGann 1/6, Ethan Scanlon 1/37

_____________________________

 

Round 10 - 5 Feb 2011

1 Day Game due to day 1 washout

 

A Grade:   Healesville 10/108

John Robinson 59, Scott Hamer

 

lost to Woori Yallock 9/140

 

James Shambrook 3/15,  Chance Burridge 2/15,

Steve James 2/19, Ben Slater 1/27,

John Robinson 1/45

-  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -

B Grade:   Healesville 9/124

Richard Maile 35,  Paul Smola 28,  Sam Watts 22

 

defeated Woori Yallock 10/94

 

Adam Oxley 3/21,  Paul Smola 2/7,  Allan Pearce 2/10,  Dan Burley 2/21

 

-  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -

 

C Grade:   Healesville

 

vs   Woori Yallock (forfeited)

 

___________________________________

 

ROUND 9 - 22nd & 29th January 2011

 

A Grade - Coldstream 10/183

John Robinson 5/48 (21ov),   Ben Slater 2/35 (15ov),

Brad Chandler 2/25 (11ov),   Chance Burridge - 1/9 (10ov),

Healesville - 7/263 dec

Steve James 143,  John Heywood 100

 

 Coldstream 4/129

Steve James 2/28,  John Robinson 1/23,  Chance Burridge 1/23

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

B Grade:   Healesville - 10/149

Brian Horner 38,   Dave Thorne 37,   John McCredie 17,  Paul Smola 17,   Joseph Kay 15

 

 defeated Gruyere - 10/70

James Shambrook 4/23,  Joseph Kay 3/12,  Paul Smola 2/4

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

C Grade - Healesville defeated Gruyere

reverse outright

 

Gruyere - 8/209

Mikey Basanayaka 3/65,   Dean Cruddas 3/46,

Gavin Waixel 2/9

 

Healesville - 10/137

Anthony Cruddas 33,  Steve Whitmore 23,

Gavin Waixel 13,  Dean Cruddas 13no

 

2nd innings

Gruyere 1/52 dec

 Jamie Kerr 1/16

 

Healesville 5/127

Jamie Kerr 63no,  Andrew Savage 18no,

Gavin Waixel 14

 

_______________________________________ 

 

ROUND 7 - 11 & 18 Dec 2010

 

A Grade:   Healesville - 10/257  

John McCredie 52,  Scott Hamer 35,  Sam Watts 35,

Mark Powell 33, Ben Slater 28,  Steve James 26

 

lost to Silvan 8/266

Steve James 4/62

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B Grade:   Healesville - 10/196 

Michael Davern 62,  Gavin Waixel 53

 

 defeated  Silvan 10/152

Joseph Kay 6/31,  Michael Davern 3/60,  Allan Pearce 1/23

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C Grade: Healesville - 10/206 

Steve Whitmore 82,  Dean Cruddas 18,  Dave Thorn 18,

Anthony Cruddas 17,  Ben Mackey 16,  Callum Montgomery 14

 

vs Marysville

______________________________

 

Round 5 - 20 November 2010

1 Day due to weather  

 

A Grade:   Healesville - 10/60

Jonny Heywood 13, Mark Powell 10, Sam Watts 10*,

 

lost to Seville - 7/99

Chance Burridge 3/16, Mick Sawyer 2/8, John Robinson 2/26

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

 

B Grade:   Healesville - 10/77

Richard Maile 35,  Michael Davern 10, 

 

lost to Seville 6/172

Tyler Black 2/61,  Dan Burley 2/27,  Allan Pearce 2/36

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C Grade:   Healesville - 10/80

Gavin Waixel 24, Steve Whitmore 20, Dave Thorne 17,

 

lost to Hoddles Creek 8/132

Dave Thorn 5/30, Jason Savage 1/11, Brad Duke 1/13, Dean Cruddas 1/22

 

___________________________________________

 

Round 4 - 6 November 2010

One Day Game

 

A Grade:     Healesville 9/203

Steve James 30,  Mark Powell 28

 

lost to Yarra Junction 5/204

Scott Hamer 4/47, 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B Grade:     Healesville 1/113

Bryan Horner 64,  Aaron Violi 35*,  Michael Davern 8*

 

defeated Yarra Junction 9/111

Adam Oxley 5/30 (10ov),  Tyler Black 2/8 (10ov),  Allan Pearce 1/29 (10ov)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C Grade:     Healesville 10/52

Ben Mackey 17,  Callum Montgomery 11,

Gavin Waixel,  Joseph Kay 5, James Beales 4,

 Anthony Cruddas 3

 

defeated Coldstream 10/38

Joseph Kay 5/14 (9ov),  Dean Cruddas 4/23 (9ov)

 

____________________________________________

 

Round 3 - 30 October 2010

One Day game

 

A Grade:   Healesville 3/214

John Robinson 56,  Ben Slater 29,  Steve James 28,  Jonny Heywood 25

 

 v Woori Yallock

CALLED OFF DUE TO RAIN

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

B Grade:     Healesville

 

 v Woori Yallock 10/104

Allan Pearce 4/20 (5ov),  Tyler Black 3/32 (8ov),

Mick Sawyer 2/22 (6.5ov), Dan Burley 1/26 (10ov)

CALLED OFF DUE TO RAIN

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

C Grade:     Healesville 4/152 off 35 overs

 

Steve Whitmore 59,  Gavin Waixel,  Glen Sanders 8,  Matthew Kellalea 6

 

v Woori Yallock

CALLED OFF DUE TO RAIN

 

___________________________________________

 

Round 1

 

A GRADE:     Healesville 7/157

Scott Hamer 32no, Steve James 32,

John Robinson 21, Paul Smola 21,

Jonny Heywood 19

 

defeated Warburton/Millgrove 10/120.

 

John Robinson 3/23 (10ov), Scott Hamer 3/25 (8ov), Chance Burridge 2/19 (7ov)

 

 

Senior Cricket 2010/11

results and photos

AWARD WINNERS 2010-11

CLUB CHAMPION - Stephen James  817 points

            A grade:        Batting -   Stephen James           417 runs      37.91av

                                  Bowling - Stephen James             22wks         12.27av

 

            B grade:        Batting -  

                                  Bowling -  

 

            C grade:        Batting -   Gavin Waixel            293 runs  36.63av

                                  Bowling - Joe Kay                       12wks      5.66av

 

            D grade:         Batting -   Robert Nolan           170 runs   17.00av

                                  Bowling -  Paul Reid                   14wks      17.79av

 

           E grade           Batting -    John McGann

                                  Bowling - 

 

 

Rob Nolan Trophy - Best Clubman Award