HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

PLAYER HISTORY

Shaded area indicates Innings WASHED OUT

JARRED DARKIN

 
SENIOR 2012-13                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUMP CATCHES   D grade PREMIERS
  1                        
  2                        
B 3 Seville 1st 9 dnb       2        
B 4 Woori Yallock 1st dnb dnb       2       B grade
B 5 Yarra Junction 1st dnb dnb         3     72 runs - 18.00av
B 6 Hoddles Ck 1st 2 dnb       2       WK - 8 caught behinds
B 7 Gruyere 1st 11 dnb       2 1     WK - 4 stumpings
B 8 Coldstream 1st 20 dnb                
B 9 Gruyere 1st 5 dnb               C grade
  10                       5 runs - 5.00av
  11                       1 wk - 26.00av
C 12 Seville 1st 5 6 0 1 26          
B 13 Woori Yallock 1st dnb dnb               D grade
B 14 Yarra Junction 1st 25 dnb               1 run - 1.00av
D SEMI Gruyere 1st 1 dnb               WK - 2 caught behinds
D FINAL Coldstream 1st 0 dnb       2        

 

JUNIOR 2011-12                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES   U16  Runners Up
U16 1 T20 Hoddles/Seville 1st 3 dnb              

HCC U16 Coaches award

  2 T20                        
U16 3 T20 Coldstream 1st 22 dnb                
U16 Semi T20 Hoddles/Seville 1st 16 dnb               U16
U16 Final T20 Yarra Junction 1st 34 dnb       1       173 runs - 34.60av
U16 4 Hville Red 1st 29 dnb                
U16 5 Warburton 1st 23 dnb       1        
U16 6 Yarra Junction 1st 13 dnb                
U16 7 Mt Evelyn 1st 16 dnb       1   1    
U16 8 Hoddles Ck 1st 10 dnb       1        
  9                        
U16 10 Coldstream 1st dnb 1 0 0 6          
U16 SEMI Mt Evelyn 1st dnb dnb           1    
U16 FINAL Coldstream 1st 7 dnb           1    

 

SENIOR 2010-11                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES   F grade Runners Up
  1                        
  2                        
E 3 Yarra Jct Green 1st 13 dnb                
E 4 Wandin 1st 14 dnb               E grade
E 5b Kinglake 1st 3 2 0 0 19         100 runs - 8.33av
E 6b Coldstream 1st 12 dnb               WK - 6 caught behind
E 7a Yarra Jct Gold 1st 8 1 0 0 4     1    
E 7b Powelltown 1st dnb dnb       1        
E 9a Silvan 1st 20 dnb                
E 9b Kinglake 1st 0 dnb       2        
E 10b Hoddles Ck 1st dnb 3 0 0 11          
E 11a Yarra Jct Green 1st 6 dnb                
E 11b Wandin 1st 15 dnb       1        
E 12a Coldstream 1st 5 dnb                
E 12b Kinglake 1st 2 dnb       1        
E Q Final Coldstream 1st 0 dnb                
E SEMI Kinglake 1st 2 dnb       1        
E FINAL Hoddles Ck 1st 0 dnb                

 

SENIOR 2009-2010                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES   F grade Runners Up
  1                        
F 2 Gruyere 1st 13 dnb                
F 3 Marysville 1st 3 dnb       3        
  4                       F grade
F 5 Kinglake 1st 7 dnb               68  runs - 68.00av
  6                        
F 7 Yarra Junction 1st 13 dnb       2        
F 8 Launching Pl 1st dnb dnb                
F 9 Powelltown 1st dnb dnb       2        
F 10 Warburton 1st 18 dnb       1        
F 11 Hoddles Ck 1st 2 dnb                
F 12 Mt Evelyn 1st dnb dnb       1        
F 13 Woori Yallock 1st 1 dnb                
F 14 Gruyere 1st dnb dnb                
F 15 Yarra Junction 1st 0 dnb                
F 16 Marysville 1st 3 dnb                
F Q Final Powelltown 1st 2 dnb                
F SEMI Kinglake 1st 6 dnb                
F FINAL Powelltown 1st dnb dnb                

 

JUNIOR 2009-10                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES   U14A PREMIERS
U14a 1 Seville 1st 7 dnb                
U14a 2 Woori Yallock 1st 6 dnb                
U14a 3 Yarra Junction 1st 0 dnb                
U14a 4 Coldstream 1st 9 1 0 0 4         U14A
U14a 5 Yarra Glen 1st 21 dnb               159 runs  -  26.5av
U14a 6 Mt Evelyn 1st 14 dnb                
U14a  1 - 20/20 LP / Gruyere 1st 10 dnb                
U14a 7 Warburton 1st 12 dnb                
U14a 8 Hville U14b 1st 41 dnb                
U14a 8 Hville U14b 2nd  - dnb                
U14a 9 Coldstream 1st 7 dnb                
U14a 10 Yarra Junction 1st 9 dnb                
U14a 20/20 Semi Hoddles Creek 1st 5 dnb           1    
U14a 20/20 Final Coldstream 1st 14 dnb                
U14a SEMI Woori Yallock 1st 3 dnb                
U14a FINAL Mt Evelyn 1st 1 dnb                

 

ALL PLAYER STATS

This is a work in progress, but we hope to have all stats from past players up in the near future.