HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

PLAYER HISTORY

Shaded area indicates Innings WASHED OUT

DERMOTT FRY

 

SENIOR 2016-17                      
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES    
A 1 BYE                   HCC Bowling award
A 2 Mt Evelyn 1st 2 8 0 3 35   1    
A 3 Woori Yallcok 1st 1 7 3 0 19        
A 4 Warburton 1st 27 10 1 2 53       A grade
A 5 Seville 1st 4 11 3 2 22       63 runs  - 6.3av
A 6 Yarra Junction 1st 12 23 4 4 50       24 wks - 17.33av
A 7 Yarra Glen 1st 0 18 1 1 50        
A 8 Warburton 1st 1 4 1 0 23        
A 9 Seville 1st 13 10 6 1 9        
A 10 Yarra Junction 1st 0 8 0 3 29        
A 11 BYE                    
A 12 Mt Evelyn 1st 3 17 2 1 62   2    
A 13 Woori Yallcok 1st 0 29.4 12 7 47        
A 14 Yarra Glen 1st dnb 8 3 0 17   2    
A SEMI  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -    
A FINAL  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -    

 

SENIOR 2015-16                      
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES    
A 1 Mt Evelyn 1st 1 8 0 1 29        
A 2 Seville 1st 5 9 1 2 32   1    
A 3 Warburton 1st 35 5 0 0 35   1    
A 4 Hoddles Ck 1st 11 19.3 9 4 35       A grade
A 5 BYE                   111  runs -11.10av
A 6 Woori Yallock 1st dnb 17 4 2 35   3   28 wks - 15.82av
A 7 Yarra Junction 1st 10 32.4 18 4 26        
A 8 BYE                    
A 9                      
A 10 Woori Yallock 1st 1 10 2 2 28        
A 11 Mt Evelyn 1st 6 10.1 3 2 35   1    
A 12 Seville 1st 25 9 3 1 10        
A 13 Warburton 1st 2 15.1 3 1 47   1    
A 14 Yarra Junction 1st 1 10 3 2 19        
A SEMI Warburton 1st 7 18 3 3 70        
A FINAL Woori Yallock 1st 7 24 9 4 43        

 

SENIOR 2013-14                      
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES    
B 1 Yarra Glen 1st dnb 10 5 3 15       RAFT Premiers
A 2 Hoddles Ck 1st 0* 6 2 1 14   1    
A 3 Yarra Junction 1st dnb 4 1 0 15       263 runs  - 29.22av
A 4 Woori Yallock 1st dnb 3 0 0 28       9 wks - 25.88av
A 5 Seville 1st 0* washout             12 catches
B 6 Warburton 1st dnb 8 0 1 11        
      2nd  - 5 2 1 12        
B 7 Coldstream 1st 29 14 4 0 30   1    
B 8 Yarra Glen 1st 19 4 0 0 17        
B 9 Coldstream 1st 35 5 1 1 21        
B 10 Warburton 1st 9 dnb         5    
B 11 Hoddles Ck 1st 3 8 2 1 12        
      2nd  -  2 0 0 3        
B 12 Yarra Junction 1st 47 10 1 0 24   1    
B 13 Woori Yallock 1st 2 5 2 0 7        
B 14 Seville 1st 52* 10 2 0 19   3    
B SEMI Woori Yallock 1st 51 14 11 1 5   1    
B FINAL Yarra Junction 1st 16 dnb              

 

JUNIOR 2013-14                  
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES
U16 white 1 T20 Mt Evelyn 1st 25 4 0 1 11    
U16 white 2 T20 Coldstream 1st 7 2 1 2 5    
U16 white 3 T20 Hoddles/Yj 1st 47 4 1 0 16   2
U16 white SEMI T20 Seville Blue 1st 30 4 1 1 13   1
U16 white FINAL T20 Hville Red 1st 0 4 0 1 16   2
U16 white 3 Hville Red 1st 48* 3 0 0 12   2
U16 white 4 Seville Blue 1st 32 3 0 0 7    
U16 white 5 Warby/Launch 1st 40 4 2 2 2   1
U16 white 6 YJ/Hoddles 1st 53* 8 3 3 12    
      2nd  -  3 2 0 1   2
U16 white 7 Yarra Glen 1st 50* 3 0 1 10   1
U16 white 8 HEATED OUT                
U16 white 9 Seville Gold 1st 34 8 2 0 26    
U16 white 10 Mt Evelyn 1st 50* 4 1 0 11   1
U16 white SEMI Seville Blue 1st 14 8.1 1 2 27   2
 - FINAL  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -

 

SENIOR 2012-13                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUMP CATCHES   B grade PREMIERS
  1                        
B 2 Coldstream                      
B 3 Seville 1st 12 10 5 2 20          
B 4 Woori Yallock 1st dnb 7 3 1 10     1   A grade
B 5 Yarra Junction 1st dnb 9.2 3 3 18         0  runs - 0.00av
B 6 Hoddles Ck 1st 12 12 3 0 22     1   2 wks - 17.00av
A 7   1st       2 34          
B 8 Coldstream 1st 2 5 0 0 21     1   B grade
B 9 Gruyere 1st dnb 5 0 0 36         41 runs - 13.66av
B 10 Hoddles Ck 1st dnb 10 2 5 22     1   28 wks - 12.50av
B 11 Warburton 1st dnb 8.3 2 7 40          
      2nd  -  13 6 4 16          
B 12 Seville 1st 1 8 2 1 29     1    
B 13 Woori Yallock 1st dnb 8 4 0 8          
B 14 Yarra Junction 1st 2 8 1 1 22          
B SEMI Coldstream 1st dnb 13.2 7 3 13          
B FINAL Seville 1st 12 11 1 1 39          

 

JUNIOR 2012-13                        
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUMP CATCHES    
  1 T20                       U16 White
U16 white 2 T20 Hville Blue 1st 17 2 0 0 0         214 runs  - 19.45av
U16 white 3 T20 Hoddles Ck 1st 11 2 1 2 8         14 wks - 11.07av
U16 white 4 T20 Warburton 1st 46 2 0 2 13     1    
U16 white SEMI T20 Hville Red 1st 12 4 0 1 15     1    
  FINAL T20                        
U16 white 5 Mt Evelyn 1st 60 8 1 0 16          
U16 white 6 Yarra Junction 1st 20 5 1 0 7          
U16 white 7 Warburton 1st 6 9 0 3 21          
U16 white 8 Coldstream 1st 4 7 0 2 19          
U16 white 9 Hville Red 1st 18 8 0 2 25          
      2nd  - 2 0 0 7          
U16 white 10 Seville 1st 19 5 0 2 10          
U16 white SEMI Hvile Red 1st 1 4 0 0 14          
  FINAL                        

 

JUNIOR 2011-12                  
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES
U14A 1 T20 Mt Evelyn 1st 13* 2 1 0 1 1cb  1st  
U14A 2 T20 Coldstream 1st 43* 2 0 0 7   1
  3 T20                  
U14A SEMI T20 Seville Blue 1st 0 3 1 0 11   1
U14A FINAL T20 Hville Red 1st 10 3 0 0 14    
  3                  
U14A 4 Hville Red 1st 40* 3 1 0 5   2
U14A 5 Yarra Glen 1st 17 6 2 3 5    
U14A 6 Warburton 1st 2 3 0 1 5    
U14A 7 Seville Blue 1st 50* 8 2 0 15   2
U14A 8 Warburton 1st 32 5 1 1 11   1
U14A 9 Hville Red 1st 42* 4 0 1 17    
U14A 10 Seville Gold 1st washout 8 1 1 16   1
U14A SEMI Seville Blue 1st 2 4 1 1 10   1
U14A FINAL Hville Red 1st 3 8 2 0 3   1

 

JUNIOR 2010-11                  
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES
U14 1 T20 Yarra Glen 1st 14 2 0 1 6    
U14 2 T20 Seville 1st 25* 3 0 0 12    
  3 T20                  
  SEMI T20                  
  FINAL T20                  
  3                  
U14 4 Mt Evelyn 1st 1 3 0 0 11    
      2nd  - 2 0 0 14    
U14 5 Hville Red 1st 0 3 0 0 5   1
U14 6 Warburton 1st 17 4 2 1 2    
U14 7 Coldstream 1st 36* 4 0 0 7 washout  
U14 8 Yarra Glen 1st 1 1.1 0 1 1    
U14 9 Hoddles Ck 1st washout 2 1 1 5    
U14 10 Yarra Junction 1st 42 4 0 0 11    
      2nd dnb dnb          
U14 11 Seville 1st 17 4 3 3 6   1
U14 SEMI Seville 1st 8 5 0 1 8   2
  FINAL                  

 

SENIOR 2009-10                      
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES  

F grade Runners Up

  1                      
F 2 Gruyere 1st dnb dnb              
F 3 Marysville 1st 0 3 0 2 18        
  4                     F grade
F 5 Kinglake 1st 6 3 0 2 8       24  runs - 2.66av
F 6 Hoddles Ck 1st dnb 1 0 0 3       9 wks - 12.11av
F 7 Yarra Junction 1st 4 dnb              
F 8 Launching Pl 1st dnb 6 1 2 14        
F 9 Powelltown 1st dnb dnb              
F 10 Warburton 1st 2 0.1 0 1 0        
F 11 Hoddles Ck 1st 7 6 1 2 20        
F 12 Mt Evelyn 1st dnb 3 0 0 9        
F 13 Woori Yallock 1st 2 2 0 0 12        
F 14 Gruyere 1st 0 dnb              
F 15 Yarra Junction 1st 2 dnb              
F 16 Marysville 1st dnb dnb              
F Q Final Powelltown 1st 0 4 0 0 25        
F SEMI Kinglake 1st 0 dnb         1    
F FINAL Powelltown 1st 1 dnb              

 

JUNIOR 2009-10                      
GRADE ROUND OPPONENT INNS RUNS OVERS MAIDENS WICKETS RUNS C-B / STUM CATCHES    
U12a 1 Warburton 1st 11* retired 3 0 0 7 1 1   U12a Premiers
U12a 2 Hville Red 1st 14* retired 2 0 1 7       U12a 20/20 Premiers
U12a 3 Coldstream 1st 39* 6 3 1 13        
U12a 4 Yarra Glen 1st 4 5 1 0 7       HCC U12a Bowling award
U12a 5 Seville 1st 24 5 1 1 11   1    
U12a 6 Warburton 1st 21 3 1 2 6       249 runs  - 27.66av
U12a 7 Hville Red 1st 14* 3 0 0 9       21 wks - 5.90av
U12a 1 - 20/20 Hoddles Ck 1st 16 2 0 2 4       WK - 1 caught behind
U12a 8 Coldstream 1st 14 5 0 1 16       WK - 2 stumpings
U12a 9 Yarra Glen 1st 0 4 2 1 3        
U12a 2 - 20/20 Seville 1st 15 2 0 2 4 1      
U12a Final 20/20 Coldstream 1st 17* retired 2 0 0 5 1      
U12a 10 Seville 1st 13 5 1 2 16        
U12a SEMI Hville Red 1st 31* retired 3 1 4 3        
U12a FINAL Seville 1st 16 5.3 1 4 13   1    

.

 

ALL PLAYER STATS

This is a work in progress, but we hope to have all stats from past players up in the near future.