HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

2016/17 JUNIOR TEAMS

 

U12B

Coach:

CHRIS HANDASYDE

 

 

Team Manager:

Jo Drummond

 

 

Henry BURCHMORE

Riley CAMERON

Joseph DOSSOR

Anthony DRUITT

Sam DRUMMOND

Jake FERRIS

Joseph HANDASYDE

Thomas HANDASYDE

Elijah PRENTICE

Zaccheus PRENTICE

Blake RALIS

Sean SURIDGE

 

 

-----------------

U12A

Coach:

BEN WALLACE

 

 

Team Manager:

Michael Hammond

 

 

Cody ANDERSON

Harrison BAXTER

Ru BRENDISH

Jack DRUMMOND

Rhys FRASER

Jacob HAMMOND

Jack JOHNSON

Callum KUSNEZOW

Raphael LEVER

Cameron NYKO

Max WALLACE

 

-----------------

U14

Coach:

JUSTIN NORTH

 

 

Team Manager:

Tracey Fry

 

 

Willem COONEY

Riley DASH

Callum DENNIS

Daniel EBBELS

Liam ENGLISH

Joseph FITRIDGE

Campbell FRAZZETTO

Hayley FRY

Sam GEBERT

Joshua HILL

Mitchell HIRST

Luca NORTH

Sol NORTH

 

 

-------------------

U16

Coach:

BRENTON DAMROW

 

 

Team Manager:

Natalie Fawdry

 

Benjamin EACOTT

Zachary FAWDRY

Matthew GAMBLE

Darcey H-SCALES

Harrison KEELING

Brayden NEILSON

Jai SIMNETT

Kobe THORSEN

Tali THORSEN

 

 

 

Junior results 2016/17

In batting/bowling order             * = not out

 

Junior Cricket 2017/16

fixture - results - photos

(please remember: Team listed first is HOME team....HOME team provides morning tea and drinks)

2016/17 games

 

  Round 8   28 Jan/4 Feb   2 day games    
               
U16 Yarra Junction vs Healesville   8.30am start at Yarra Junction
               
U14 Healesville vs Gruyere   8.30am start at Queens Park
               
U12A Warburton vs Healesville   9am start at Warburton
               
U12B Healesville vs Gruyere/YJ   9am start at Don Road

 

 

 

  Round 9   11 & 18 Feb   2 day games    
               
U16 Healesville vs Warburton   8.30am start at Queens Park
               
U14 Launching Pl vs Healesville   8.30am start at Launching Place
               
U12A Healesville vs Hoddle Ck   9am start at Don Rd
               
U12B Yarra Glen vs Healesville   9am start at Yarra Glen 2

 

 

 

  Round 10   25 Feb/4 Mar   2 day games    
               
U16 Mt Evelyn vs Healesville   8.30am start at Mt Evelyn
               
U14 Seville vs Healesville   8.30am start at Seville 2
               
U12A Healesville vs Bye        
               
U12B Marysville vs Healesville   9am start at Marysville

 

 

 

 

 

ROUND 5 - 12 & 19 Nov 2016  -  2 day games

 

U16 - Healesville 7/199  (43ovs)

H Keeling 57,   D H-Scales 62*,   K Thorsen 6

  Z Fawdry 11,   J Smnett 7,   M Gabmble 6

B Eacott 2,   B Neilson 14

 

v

.

Mt Evelyn

 

R&M Jefcott Plastering Services - Player of the round

TBA

 

___________________________________________

 

U14 -  Healesville  6/164 (55ovs)

D Ebbels 40*,  S Gebert 18,  S North 30

L English 11,  H Fry 0,   M Hirst 13

J Hill 1,   R Dash 6*,   W Cooney 13*

C Frazzetto 2*,  C Dennis 6,   L North 0*

.

v

.

Warburton

 

Sanctuary Park Pizza - Player of the round

tba

___________________________________________

 

U12A -  Healesville v Bye

___________________________________________

 

U12B - Healesville 5/108 (46ov)

Z Prentice 1,   J Ferris 0,   S Drummond 2*

E Prentice2*,   S Suridge 0,   H Burchmore 3*

R Cameron 5,   B Ralis 3,   J Dossor 7*

J Handasyde 19*,   T Handasyde 10*

.

v

.

Marysville

 

Yarra Valley Choclaterie & Ice Creamery - Player of the round

TBA

 

 

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 4 - 29 Oct & 5 Nov 2016  -  2 day games

 

U16 - Healesville 6/58  (22ovs)

D H-Scales 8,  H Keeling 17,  B Eacott 7,  Z Fawdry 0

B Neilson 7*,  J Smnett 8,  M Gabmble 2

 

2nd innings - Healesville 1/42  (14ovs)

H Keeling 23*,  D H-Scales 4,  B Eacott 11*,

.

defeated by

.

Warburton  8/121  (28ovs)

Z Fawdry 2/30 (7ov),  M Gamble 0/9 (2ov),  H Keeling 0/8 (3ov)

J Simnett 1/23 (3ov),  D H-Scales 3/18 (6ov),  B Neilson 1/21 (2ov)

B Eacott 1/9 (3ov),  K Thorsen 0/0 (2ov)

 

R&M Jefcott Plastering Services - Player of the round

Darcey Howard-Scales

 

___________________________________________

 

U14 -  Healesville  9/153 (49ovs)

D Ebbels 40,  S Gebert 40*,  S North 10

L North 4,  L English 24,  H Fry 4

W Cooney 2,  C Frazzetto 1,  R Dash 1

M Hirst 4,  J Hill 1*

.

defeated

.

Yarra Glen  7/81ao (23.1ovs)

H Fry 1/3 (2ov),  D Ebbels 1/10 (3ov),  W Cooney 0/8 (3ov)

C Frazzetto 0/13 (3ov),  S Gebert 0/8 (3ov),  L North 0/9 (2ov)

R Dash 1/5 (2ov),  S North 2/8 (2ov),  J Hill 0/2 (1ov)

J Fitridge 0/5 (1ov),  C Dennis 0/4 (1ov),  M Hirst 1/0 (0.1ov)

 

Sanctuary Park Pizza - Player of the round

tba

___________________________________________

 

U12A -  Healesville 1/248 (48ov)

J Johnson 6*,   R Fraser 14*,   R Lever 11*

R Brendish 7*,   H Baxter 30*,   J Hammond 17*

C Kuznezow 32*,   C Nyko 30*,   M Wallace 27*

J Drummond 2,   C Anderson 7*

.

defeated

.

Mt Evelyn 9/2 (9.3ov)

J Drummond 1/0 (2ov),   M Wallace 2/0 (2ov)

C Kusnezow 3/0 (2ov),   C Nyko 1/0 (2ov)

J Johnson 1/0 (1ov),   J Hammond 1/0 (0.3ov)

 

Mt Evelyn 7/33 (31ov)

J Drummond 0/4 (4ov),   C Kusnezow 2/8 (5ov)

R Lever 1/1 (3ov),   R Brendish 1/2 (2ov)

J Hammond 0/2 (3ov),   R Fraser 1/2 (4ov)

M Wallace 0/1 (3ov),   C Anderson 0/2 (2ov)

C Nyko 0/2 (3ov),   J Johnson 0/7 (2ov)

 

 

gel Aperia gelato - Player of the round

tba

 

___________________________________________

 

U12B - Healesville 6/105 (40ov)

J Dossor 2,   B Ralis 5,   J Ferris 4

E Prentice 0,   S Drummond 3*,   T Handasyde 4*

Z Prentice 5*,   J Handasyde 14*,   A Druitt 3*

S Suridge 0,   R Cameron 2

.

defeated

.

Yarra Glen  7/63 (40ov)

A Druitt 0/13 (4ov),   T Handasyde 1/4 (4ov)

S Drummond 0/4 (4ov),   Z Prentice 3/5 (4ov)

J Ferris 3/4 (5ov),   J Handasyde 0/5 (4ov)

J Dossor 0/7 (4ov),   S Suridge 0/12 (3ov)

E Prentice 0/4 (4ov),   B Ralis 0/4 (3ov)

 

Yarra Valley Choclaterie & Ice Creamery - Player of the round

JAKE FERRIS

 

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 3 20/20 games redo

 

 

9 November 2016

U16 - Healesville 1/104  (15ov)

H Keeling 50*,   B Eacott 0,   D H-Scales 15

Z Fawdry 0,   J Simnett 8,   B Neilson 16*

M Gamble 4*

.

defeated

.

Yarra Junction 5/93 (20ov)

Z Fawdry 0/11 (4ov),   H Keeling 0/8 (2ov)

D Ebbels 0/4 (3ov),   B Neilson 0/10 (2ov)

T Thorsen 1/16 (2ov),   K Thorsen 1/16 (3ov)

D Howard-Scales 2/22 (4ov)

 

R&M Jefcott Plastering Services - Player of the round

TBA

___________________________________________

 

6 November 2016

U14 -  Healesville  4/74 (20ovs)

S Gebert 18,   W Cooney 1,   S North 4

L North 17*,   J Hill 1,   L English 11*

 

dnb: R Dash, J Fitridge, C Dennis, C Frazzerro, H Fry, M Hirst

 

defeated by

.

Yarra Junction/Hoddles Ck

M Hirst 0/5 (2ov),   W Cooney 2/14 (3ov)

J Fitridge 0/13 (2ov),  C Dennis 0/4 (1ov)

R Dash 0/2 (1ov),   H Fry 0/5 (1ov)

C Frazzetto 0/2 (2ov),   S North 0/16 (3ov)

S Gebert 0/10 (3ov),   L North 1/6 (1ov)

J Hill 0/10 (1ov)

 

Sanctuary Park Pizza - Player of the round

tba

___________________________________________

 

9 November 2016

U12A -  Healesville 5/81 (20ov)

C Kusnezow 6*,   C Nyko 7*,   C Anderson 6

J Hammond 1*,   M Wallace 19,   H Baxter 9

J Drummond 2,   J Johnson 0,   R Brendish 1*

R Lever 5*,   R Fraser 3*

.

defeated

.

Warburton 7/64 (20ov)

C Kusnezow 0/12 (3ov),   C Nyko 0/9 (2ov)

R Fraser 1/2 (2ov),  C Anderson 1/8 (2ov)

M Wallace 0/14 (3ov),   J Drummond 0/4 (1ov)

J Hammond 0/6 (1ov),  R Lever 0/1 (2ov)

R Brendish 2/2 (2ov),   J Johnson 0/6 (2ov)

 

gel Aperia gelato - Player of the round

tba

___________________________________________

 

6 November 2016

U12B - Healesville 7/51 (20ov)

T Handasyde 4,   A Druitt 0,   J Handasyde 1,

R Cameron 7*,   Z Prentice 0,   B Ralis 4

J Ferris 1,   S Drummond 0*,   S Suridge 0*

J Drummond 3

.

defeated by

.

Hoddles Ck  5/83 (20ov)

J Ferris 0/9 (2ov),   R Cameron 1/7 (2ov)

S Drummond 1/7 (2ov),   A Druitt 0/4 (2ov)

T Handasyde 0/10 (2ov),   Z Prentice 1/2 (2ov)

S Suridge 0/15 (2ov),   J Handasyde 0/8 (2ov)

B Ralis 0/7 (2ov),   J Drummond 0/8 (2ov)

 

Yarra Valley Choclaterie & Ice Creamery - Player of the round

TBA

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 3 - 22nd October 2016  -  20/20 games

 

U16 - Healesville 1/39  (9ovs)

H Keeling 17*, D H-Scales 8

 

v Yarra Junction

 

washed out

___________________________________________

 

U14 -  Healesville  2/14 (14ovs)

S Gebert 0, L English 6*, S North 2,

 

v Yarra Junction/Hoddles Ck

 

washed out

___________________________________________

 

U12A -  Healesville v W

 

washed out

___________________________________________

 

U12B - Hoddles Ck v Healesville

 

washed out

 

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 2 - 15th October 2016  -  20/20 games

 

U16 - Healesville v Bye

___________________________________________

 

U14 -  Healesville  5/109

S Gebert 41*, L English 4*, S North 7, H Fry 1,

C Frazzetto 8, W Cooney 7*, D Ebbels 4*, J Fitridge 2,

M Hirst 0, R Dash 1

dnb: L North, J Hill, C Dennis

 

defeated Launching Place 5/104

D Ebbels 0/15 (4ov),  W Cooney 2/20 (4ov),  J Hill 0/10 (2ov)

S Gebert 0/1 (2ov),  M Hirst 0/9 (2ov),  R Dash 0/14 (2ov)

S North 0/15 (2ov),  C Dennis 0/8 (1ov), H Fry 0/9 (1ov)

 

Sanctuary Park Pizza - Player of the round

Sam Gebert

 

___________________________________________

 

U12A -  Coldstream 7/20ao

J Drummond 2/1 (2ov),  C Nyko 0/2 (2ov),  C Anderson 1/0 (2ov)

M Wallace 1/2 (2ov),  J Johnson 0/5 (2ov),  J Hammond 0/1 (1ov)

R Fraser 1/4 (2ov), R Lever 0/2 (1ov), C Kusnezow 1/1 (1ov)

 

defeated by Healesville 3/70

C Nyko 9*, C Kusnezow 7*, J Hammond 3*, R Fraser 2

H Baxter 5*, R Lever 1, J Johnson 0, J Drummond 6*

C Anderson 11*, M Wallace 5*

 

Gel Aperia - Player of the round

Jack Drummond

___________________________________________

 

U12B - Launching Pl 5/46

 

defeated by Healesville  5/48

 

Yarra Valley Chocolaterie & Ice Creamery - Player of the round

Joshua Handasyde

 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

 

ROUND 1 20/20 - 8 October 2016

 

U16 - Healesville v Wandin/Coldstream

 

U14 - Gruyere v Healesville

 

U12A - Seville v Healesville

 

U12B - Healesville v Gruyere

 

- all games cancelled due to wet ground conditions -