HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

2011/12 JUNIOR TEAMS

 

U12B Healesville

Coach:

Brendan Keeling

 

Assistant Coach

Dermott Fry

 

Team Manager: Natalie Fawdry

 

Ben Eacott

Zac Fawdry

Connor Dennis

Harry Keeling

Lachlan Kirby

Brayden Neilson

Jai Simnett

Kobe Thorsen

Tali Thorsen

Jeremy Garth

Toby Fraser

Angus Bicknell

Matthew Gamble

 

-----------------

U14A Healesville

Coach:

Chance Burridge

Assistant:

Alan Seymour

Team Manager:

Steve & Tracey Fry

 

Dermott Fry (Capt)

Dale Senior

John Seymour

Dillon Kerr

Angus Boyle

Max Boyle

Cougar McGrath

Ryan Beverley

Jake Hellary

Luke Hellary

Lachlan Maclean

 

-------------------

 

U14A Healesville Red

Coach:

Richard Maile

Assistant:

Paul Reid

Team Manager:

Nic Skewes

 

Liam Daly (Capt)

Rohan

Saric-Skewes

Nelson Aldridge

Luke Zanatta

Robert Roelofs

Shannon Maile

Rachel Spakman

Cameron Pearson

Kieran Bunn

Nathan Vernon

Tyrone McGregor

James Edmonds

 

------------------

 

U14B Healesville

Coach:

Training with U14A's

 

Assisting:

Ryley

Howard-Scales

 

Team Managers:

Geoff Scales, Gary Dash

Leith Darkin,

Robin Chandler

 

Luke Chandler

Nic Darkin

Darcey

Howard-Scales

Jayden Lawry

Max Minney

Ricky Roelofs

Jordyn Dash

Jason Brooks

Jack Methven

Michael McGuire

Tully Price

 

------------------

U16 Healesville

Coach:

Bryan Horner

 

Team Manager:

Ross Coon

 

Jason Savage(Capt)

Brad Coon

Callum Montgomery

Ryan McCracken

Alex James

Jacob Stevenson

Patrick Sanders

Daniel Sanders

Jarred Darkin

Daniel Garth

Ryley

Howard-Scales

Tom Dettmann

 

------------------

 

U16

Healesville Red

Coaches:

Ken Corken &

Rob 'Tojo' Nolan

 

Team Manager: Janine Morris

 

Dean Morris

Tom Dalley

James Beales

Jaaz

Tobias-Quigley

Jay Tacey

Campbell Picket

Emma Corken

Jake Webb

Ryan O'Keefe

Cameron Bunn

Emily McKie

Luke Hunter

 

 

 

Junior Cricket 2011/12

results - photos

AWARD WINNERS 2011-12

 

U16 CLUB CHAMPION - Brad Coon

U16:                          Batting -   Brad Coon                   332 runs   41.50av

                                  Bowling - Patrick Sanders            13 wks    11.15av

 

U16 Red:                   Batting -   Luke Hunter               100 runs   16.67av

                                  Bowling - Cameron Bunn                6 wks    20.83av

 

 

U14 CLUB CHAMPION - Dale Senior

 

 U14A:                      Batting -   Dale Senior                  316 runs   63.20av

                                  Bowling - Dale Senior                     19 wks      5.74av

 

 U14 Red                   Batting -   Rohan Skewes             171 runs   34.20av

                                  Bowling - Liam Daly                      23 wks      8.65av

                                 

U14B                        Batting -   Darcey H-Scales          117 runs   16.71av

                                  Bowling - Max Minney                  12 wks      9.58av

 

U12B CLUB CHAMPION - Harry Keeling

U12B:                       Batting -    Harry Keeling              64 runs    32.00av

                                  Bowling -  Ty Darkin                       4 wks

                                  Bowling -  Zachary Fawdry            4 wks

                                  Bowling -  Brayden Neilson             4 wks

                                  Bowling -  Kobe Thorsen                 4 wks

 

 

W & R Maile Award  "Most Outstanding Junior Cricketer"

- Jason Savage -

 

 

Best Junior Clubman Award
 

 

 

 

____________________________________________

U12B training

B grade's Tony enjoying helping out with the U12b's

U12b - Ben

U12B - Toby

Nic from u14B

Brad from A grade helping out with U12B training

__________________________________

Wicket Keeping training - 17 Nov 2011

Ken with the kids

_________________________________

Wicket Keeping training - 10 Nov 2011

The keeping coach KEN CORKEN

Jarred

__________________________________________

_______________________________________

Round 4 - U14A

Healesville vs Healesville Red

Richard with his U14A Healesville Red team

Chance with his U14A Healesville team

___________________________________________

___________________________________________

Round 3 U16 Healesville

U16's Jarred

Ross

"bay 13"

U16 - Ryley

U16's Retiring - Jarred & Ryley

__________________________________________

________________________________________

Round 1 U14A Healesville

U14A - Dale

U14A - Dale & Cougar

Angus

Lachlan

u14A - Dermott

U14A - John

 

ROUND 9   18 & 25 Feb 2012

 

U16

Healesville - Bye

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U16

 

Healesville RED -  8/111ao - 43ov

 

Jake Webb 25, Cameron Bunn 21

Luke Hunter 19, Jay Tacey 3

Ryan O'Keefe 3, James Beales 3

Beau Freeman 2, Emma Corken 1

 

lost to Yarra Junction - 6/227 - 47ov

 

Luke Hunter 2/29 (8ov)

Jake Webb 2/34 (8ov)

Jay Tacey 1/30 (8ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

 Healesville - 10/154 - 44ov

 

Dermott Fry 42*, Cougar McGrath 16,

Dillon Kerr 16, Dale Senior 12, Jake Hellary 9,

Max Boyle 8, John Seymour 5,

Lochie Maclean 5, Ryan Beverley 5,

Angus Boyle 2

 

Kieran Bunn 3/18 (4ov),

Rachel Spakman 2/10 (4ov),

Luke Zanatta 1/13 (6ov)

Nelson Aldridge 1/15 (6.3ov)

James Edmonds 1/18 (5ov)

Robert Roelofs 1/21 (4ov)

Liam Daly 1/28 (6ov)

 

 

defeated Healesville RED - 10/113 - 41ov

 

Rohan Skewes 14, James Edmonds 13,

Tyrone McGregor 12, Nelson Aldridge 11

Robert Roelofs 10, Kieran Bunn 8*

Shannon Maile 7, Cameron Pearson 5

Nathan Vernon 4,  Luke Zanatta 4

 

Cougar McGrath 1/4 (4ov),

Lochie Maclean 1/7 (4ov),

Max Boyle 1/11 (4ov),

Dillon Kerr 1/11 (4ov),

Dale Senior 1/12 (4.3ov)

Angus Boyle 1/12 (4ov),

Luke Hellary 1/13 (4ov)

Dermott Fry 1/17 (4ov)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B

Healesville - 9/47ao - 26ov

 

Jason Brooks 14, Luke Chandler 6*

Nic Darkin 5, Darcy Howard-Scales 4

Michael McGuire 4, Jack Methven 1

 

lost Hoddles Creek - 9/122ao - 32ov

 

Max Minney 4/11 (5ov)

Ricky Roelofs 1/6 (4ov)

Jordyn Dash 1/10 (3ov)

Michael McGuire 1/10 (4ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U12B

Healesville - 6/152 - 42ov

 

Harry Keeling 20, Jai Simnet 13*,

Zac Fawdry 12, Ty Darkin 10,

Kobe Thorsen 7*, Toby Fraser 4*,

 Ben Eacott 4, Braydan Neilson 3*

Jeremy Garth 3*, Connor Dennis 3*

Tali Thorsen 2, Angus Bicknell 1

 

defeated Marysville - 7/79 - 20ov

 

Harry Keeling 2/9 (3ov), Zac Fawdry 1/1 (3ov)

Ty Darkin 1/1 (1ov), Kobe Thorsen 1/17 (3ov),

Jeremy Garth 1/19 (3ov)

__________________________________

 

ROUND 8   4 & 11 Feb 2012 

 

U16

Healesville - 1/5 - 3ov

Jason Savage 4

 

 

vs Mt Evelyn - 6/152 - 38ov

 

Patrick Sanders 3/16 (6ov)

Daniel Garth 1/7 (3ov)

Alex James 1/24 (4ov)

Jacob Stevenson 1/29 (6.5ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U16

 

Healesville RED -  9/79 all out - 32ov

 

Cameron Bunn 24, Emma Corken 11

James Beales 7, Jake Webb 4

Ryan O'Keefe 4, Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 3

Jay Tacey 2, Emily McKie 1*

 

2nd Innings

Healesville Red - 0/96 - 20ov

 

Jake Webb 50*, Ryan O'Keefe 31*

 

lost to Warburton - 4/188 - 36ov

 

Luke Hunter 2/10 (4ov)

Cameron Bunn 1/18 (6ov)

Emma Corken 1/32 (5ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

 Healesville - 7/212 - 47ov

 

Dale Senior 42*, Cougar McGrath 41*

Dermott Fry 32, John Seymour 26

Angus Boyle 12*, Ryan Beverley 11

Dillon Kerr 6, Lochie Maclean 3,

Max Boyle 2, Jake Hellary 2

Luke Hellary 2

 

defeated Warburton - 10/107 - 44ov

 

Dale Senior 3/8 (5ov),

Ryan Beverley 2/3 (1.2ov)

Cougar McGrath 2/15 (8ov),

 Dermott Fry 1/11 (5ov)

Angus Boyle 1/7 (5ov)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

Healesville RED - 10/162 - 45ov

Rohan Skewes 41*, Rob Roelofs 31

Nelson Aldridge 15, James Edmonds 13,

Tyrone McGregor 10, Kieran Bunn 10*

Luke Zanatta 8, Cameron Pearson 4

Shannon Maile 1

 

defeated Seville Gold - 8/53 - 26ov

 

Liam Daly 2/3 (4ov)

Robert Roelofs 2/13 (4ov)

Shannon Maile 1/0 (.5ov)

Nelson Aldridge 1/7 (4ov)

Luke Zanatta 1/13 (4ov)

 

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B

Healesville - 9/96ao - 50ov

 

Nic Darkin 23, Darcey Howard-Scales 11

Max Minnie 11, Jack Methven 9

Jordyn Dash 9, Luke Chandler 2

Hayley Chandler 2*, Michael McGuire 1

Jayden Lawrey 1

 

lost to Yarra Junction - 9/100ao - 38ov

 

Ricky Roelofs 3/9 (3ov)

Max Minney 2/14 (6.3)

Michael McGuire 2/19 (5ov)

Nic Darkin 1/13 (6ov)

Jack Methven 1/15 (5ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U12B

Healesville - 10/81 - 27ov

 

Harry Keeling 20*, Lachlan Kirby 11,

Ty Darkin 7, Braydan Neilson 3

Angus Bicknell 2*, Ben Eacott 1

Toby Fraser 1

 

lost to Mt Evelyn - 4/110 - 36ov

 

Connor Dennis 2/2 (2ov)

Toby Fraser 1/3 (4ov), Zac Fawdry 1/18 (5ov)

__________________________________

 

ROUND 7     10 Dec 2011

day 1

 

U16

Healesville - 6/182 - 40ov

Brad Coon 36, Ryley Howard-Scales 30,

Callum Montgomery 22, Jarrod Darkin 16,

Alex James 15*, Jason Savage 14

Daniel Garth 11*, Jacob Stevenson 9*

Patrick Snaders 4, Daniel Sanders 2*

 

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 8/156 - 40ov

 

Patrick Sanders 3/17 (4ov)

Jacob Stevenson 2/26 (8ov)

Alex James 1/12 (2ov)

Brad Coon 1/32 (8ov)

Jason Savage 1/33 (8ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U16

Hoddles Ck/Seville - 3/275 - 30ov

 

Tom Dettman 1/17 (4ov) ,

Cameron Bunn 1/22 (3ov)

Emily McKie 1/31 (4ov)

 

defeated Healesville RED - 

1st Innings - 53 all out - 25ov

 

Beau Freeman 11, James Beales 10*,

Tom Dalley 10, Jake Webb 5, Luke Hinter 3,

Emma Corken 3, Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 1

 

2nd Innings - 58 all out  - 21ov

 

Luke Hunter 16*, Beau Freeman 8,

James Beales 6, Jay Tacey 5, Jake Webb 5

Emma Corken 2,

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

 Healesville - 9/158 - 51ov

Dermott Fry 50*, Dale Senior 28

Ryan Beverley 14*, Dillon Kerr 10

Cougar McGrath 7, Lachlan Maclean 7

Luke Hellary 5, Jake Hellary 3

John Seymour 1, Angus Boyle 1

 

defeated Seville Blue - 10/102

 

Jake Hellary 3/13 (6ov), Dale Senior 2/9 (7ov)

John Seymour 2/12 (5ov), Max Boyle 1/13 (6ov)

Cougar McGrath 1/12 (7ov),

 Luke Hellary 1/16 (5ov)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

Healesville RED - 2/186 dec - 21ov

James Edmonds 42*, Liam Daly 40*,

Robert Roelofs 40*, Rohan Skewes 21

Nelson Aldridge 6, Tyrone McGregor 1

Luke Zanatta 1

 

Healesville Red - 2nd Inn - 0/46 dec - 5ov

Nelson Aldridge 20*, Rohan Skewes 20*

 

defeated Mt Evelyn - 1st Inn - 8/54 - 24ov

Liam Daly 5/8 (5.2ov), Luke Zanatta 2/8 (3ov)

James Edmonds 1/5 (3ov)

 

Mt Evelyn - 2nd Inn - 8/58 - 26ov

Luke Zanatta 3/15 (6ov),

Shannon Maile 3/17 (5ov),

James Edmonds 1/6 (6ov),

Robert Roelofs 1/7 (2ov)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B

Seville Gold U14A - 5/166 - 47ov

Michael McGuire 2/17 (5ov)

Darcey Howard-Scales 1/12 (5ov)

Jordyn Dash 1/18 (5ov)

Jack Methven 1/19 (5ov)

 

defeated Healesville - 104 all out - 38ov

Darcey Howard-Scales 40*,

Jason Brooks 16,    Max Minney 9

Hayley Chandler 8,    Jordyn Dash 6

Jack Methven 2,    Ricky Roelofs 2

Luke Chandler 1

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U12B

Healesville - 7/139 - 40ov

 

Zac Fawdry 18, Harry Keeling 13*

Lochie Kirby 11*, Ty Darkin 9*

Jai Simnett 7, Tali Thorsen 6

Connor Dennis 5*, Matthew Gamble 4*

Kobe Thorsen 2, Toby Fraser 2

Jeremy Garth 2*

 

defeated Launching Place - 6/78

 

Ben Eacott 2/7 (3ov), Brayden Neilson 1/5 (3ov)

Zac Fawdry 1/5 (3ov), Toby Fraser 1/13 (4ov),

 

__________________________________

 

ROUND 6   3 Dec 2011

one day games due to weather

 

U16:     Healesville - 10/56 - 21ov

Jarrod Darkin 13, Brad Coon 13,

Danniel Garth 5*, Jason Savage 5,

Patrick Sanders 3, Jacob Stevenson 3

Ryan McCracken 2,

Alex James 2, Ryley Howard-Scales 1

 

lost to Yarra Junction 5/100 - 23ov

 

Brad Coon 2/12 (6ov)

Patrick Sanders 1/4 (1ov)

Ryan Mccracken 1/7 (3ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U16:     Healesville RED - 6/70 - 25ov

Ryan O'Keefe 24*, Cameron Bunn 17

Luke Hunter 6, Emily McKie 4,

Jay Tacey 3, Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 2

 

lost to Coldstream - 4/117 - 25 ov

Jay Tacey 1/7 (4ov)

Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 1/12 (3ov)

James beales 1/18 (3ov)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14A:     Healesville - 8/106 - 27ov

Dale Senior 20*, Ryan Beverley 12*

John Seymour 10*, Max Boyle 9,

Jake Hellary 6, Cougar McGrath 4,

Angus Boyle 3, Luke Hellary 2,

Dermott Fry 2, Dillon Kerr 2

 

defeated Warburton 6/36 - 27ov

 

Dale Senior 2/0 (3 ov), Lachlan Maclean 1/2 (3ov)

Dermott Fry 1/5 (3ov), Luke Hellary 1/5 (2ov)

Max Boyle 1/7 (2ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14A:     Healesville RED - 9/55 ao - 27 ov

Rohan Skewes 19, Kieran Bunn 9*

Nelson Aldridge 4, Tyrone McGregor 4,

Nathan Vernon 2, Luke Zanatta 1

Liam Daly 1, Rachel Spakman 1

 

lost to Hoddles Ck U14B 8/74 ao - 28 ov

 

Rachel Spakman 3/14 (3.4)

Liam Daly 2/13 (4ov),

Nathan Vernon 1/4 (3ov)

Cameron Pearson 1/5 (2ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14B:     Healesville - 6/95 - 26 ov

Darcey Howard-Scales 13*, Ricky Roelofs 13*

Max Minney 12*, Jason Brooks 10*

Luke Chandler 8*, Jack Methven 5,

Jayden Lawry 4, Hayley Chandler 3,

Michael McGuire 2

Nick Darkin 1, Jordyn Dash 1

 

defeated Coldstream 8/42 ao - 25 ov

 

Jordyn Dash 2/4 (3ov)

Darcey Howard-Scales 1/3 (3ov)

Jack Methven 1/4 (3ov)

Max Minney 1/5 (2.1ov)

Ricky Roelofs 1/6 (3ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U12B:     Healesville - 3/50 - 28ov

Lachlan Kirby 7*, Harrison Keeling 5*

Connor Dennis 4*, Ben Eacott 4

Tali Thorsen 2*, Jeremy Garth 1*

Zac Fawdry 1*, Kobe Thorsen 1*

 

defeated Yarra Junction - 5/42 - 28ov

 

Kobe Thorsen 1/1 (2ov), Jai Simnett 1/2 (2ov)

Jeremy Garth 1/2 (2ov)

Matthew Gamble 1/5 (3ov), Toby Fraser 1/5 (3ov)

_________________________

20/20 Final  20 Nov 2011

U16

Yarra Junction - 7/96

Brad Coon 3/14 (4ov), Patrick Sanders 2/19 (4ov) Jacob Stevenson 1/11 (4ov)

 

Healesville - 0/102 - 11 ov

Brad Coon 51*,  Jarred Darkin 34*, 

Jason Savage 6*

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

.

U14A

Healesville - 8/87

Dillon Kerr 23, Dermott Fry 10,

John Seymour 10, Lachlan Maclean 10,

Dale Senior 7, Ryan Beverley 3,

Cougar McGrath 1, Luke Hellary 1*

 

Healesville Red - 1/89 - 13 ov

James Edmonds 37, Liam Daly 32*, Robert Roelofs 9*

_________________________

ROUND 5   12 & 19 Nov 2011

U16:     Healesville - 3/164

Jason Savage 53*, Brad Coon 44,

Jarod Darkin 23*, Callum Montgomery 14,

Alex James 10*, Daniel Garth 2*

 

vs Warburton Millgrove - 9/133

Ryley Howard-Scales 3/24 (8ov),

Jason Savage 2/20 (8ov),

Patrick Sanders 1/16 (8ov),

 Jacob Stevenson 1/34 (8ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U16:     Healesville RED - Bye

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14A:     Healesville - 8/146

Dale Senior 38, Cougar McGrath 26*,

Dermott Fry 17, John Seymour 14,

Lachlan Maclean 8*, Luke Hellary 4*,

Jake Hellary 1,

 

vs Yarra Glen - 9/48

Dermott Fry 3/5 (6ov), Dale Senior 2/7 (4 ov)

Luke Hellary 1/1 (.2ov), Dillon Kerr 1/8 (5ov)

Lachlan Maclean 1/9 (2ov), Max Boyle 1/15 (3ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14A:     Healesville RED - 10/77

James Edmonds 24, Nathan Vernon 9,

Liam Daly 8, Tyrone McGregor 7,

Luke Zanatta 5, Nelson Aldridge 4,

Kieran Bunn 2, Shannon Maile 1

 

vs Seville Gold - 10/89

Rachel Spakman 3/5 (4ov),

Liam Daly 3/16 (8ov),

Shannon Maile 1/7 (4ov),

Nelson Aldridge 1/11 (4ov),

Kieran Bunn 1/14 (5ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U14B:     Healesville - 1/10 - 6 ov

Max Minnie 1, Darcey Howard-Scales 3*,

Jason Brooks 1*

then match called off due to rain

 

vs Yarra Junction/Launching Pl - 6/156

Jordyn Dash 2/17 (5ov),

Luke Chandler 1/9 (5ov),

Nic Darkin 1/13 (6ov), 2 runouts

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U12B:     Healesville - 0/1 - 2 ov

Braidyn Nelson 1*

then match called off due to rain

 

vs Seville - 10/94

Ty Darkin 3/6 (5ov),

Brayden Neilson 3/8 (5ov),

Jai Simnett 1/5 (2.1ov),

Kobe Thorsen 1/8 (4ov)

Tali Thorsen 1/8 (2ov),

Matthew Gamble 1/9 (3ov)

 

_______________________________________

20/20 Semi Finals     6 Nov 2011

U16

Healesville - 117

 

defeated Hoddles Ck/Seville - 114

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A

Healesville - 5/91

Dale Senior 19*,  Dillon Kerr 17*,

 Cougar McGrath 12*,  Ryan Beverley 10*,

Jake Hellary 8*,  Lachlan Maclean 5*,

 Max Boyle 2

 

defeated Seville Blue - 5/89

Luke Hellary 1/3,  Dale Senior 1/6,

Angus Boyle 1/13

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B

Healesville - 7/64

Michael McGuire 7,  Max Minney 7,

Luke Chandler 5,  Nic Darkin 4

Jayden Lawry 3,  Ricky Roelofs 3,

Jordyn Dash 1,  Jack Methven 1,

Darcey Howard-Scales 1,

 

lost to Yarra Junction/Launching Pl 2/109

Jack Methven 1/18

 

______________________________________

 

ROUND 4     5 Nov 2011

1 day games (due to weather)    

 

U16  Healesville - 6/142

Brad Coon 17, Ryan McCracken 16, Jason Savage 16, 

Patrick Sanders 17*,  Jarred Darkin 29*,  Ryley H-Scales 4,

Jacob Stevenson 22*,  Daniel Garth 5*, 

 

Jason Savage 2/22 (8ov),  Jacob Stevenson 1/20 (8ov),

Ryan McCracken 1/10 (4ov), Ryley H-Scales 3/18 (8ov),

 Patrick Sanders 2/12 (8ov), Brad Coon 0/10 (5ov),

Alex James 0/1 (1ov), Daniel Garth 1/0 (0.4ov),

 

defeated Healesville RED - 10/97

Luke Hunter 32, Jay Tacey 1, Campbell Pickett 2,

Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 2, Dean Morris 8, Cameron Bunn 12,

Ryan O'Keefe 9,  James Beales 6,

 

Luke Hunter 0/17 (4ov),  Cameron Bunn 1/14 (4ov),

Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 1/23 (4ov),  Jay Tacey 2/20,

James Beales 0/20 (2ov),  Campbell Pickett 0/11 (2ov)

Emma Corken 1/10 (2ov),   Dean Morris 1/8 (2ov),

Emily McKie 0/7 (1ov),  Jake Webb 0/8 (1ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A  Healesville - 2/74

Dermott Fry 40*,  Dale Senior 18*, 

John Seymour 4*,  Angus Boyle 3*,

Dillon Kerr 2*

 

Luke Hellary 2/4,  Cougar McGrath 1/4,

Dale Senior 1/5,  Lachlan Maclean 1/6,

Jake Hellary 1/6, John Seymour 1/7,

Max Boyle 1/10

 

defeated Healesville RED - 8/62

Robert Roelofs 19,  Liam Daly 8,

Tyrone McGregor 8,  James Edmonds 7,

Luke Zanatta 4, Shannon Maile 2*,

Kieran Bunn 2*

 

Cameron Pearson 1/4,  Luke Zanatta 1/10

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B Healesville -10/82

Darcey Howard-Scales 17,  Michael McGuire 14,  Ricky Roelofs 8,  Max Minney 8,

Jack Methven 5,  Jayden Lawry 3,

Jordyn Dash 2,  Nic Darkin 1

 

lost to Mt Evelyn U14A

Jordyn Dash 2/2,

Darcey Howard-Scales 2/10,

Ricky Roelofs 1/3 (3 maidens),

Nic Darkin 1/5,

 Zac Fawdry 1/8,

Luke Chandler 1/12,

Jack Methven 1/17

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U12B Healesville - 10/45

Tali Thorsen 3*,  Jeremy Garth 2*,  Lachlan Kirby 1,  Kobe Thorsen 1,  Zac Fawdry 1

Jai Simnett 1,  Ben Eacott 1

 

lost to Warburton 12A - 0/89

 

__________________________________________

 

ROUND 3   20/20   22-Oct-2011

U16:   Healesville 6/81

Brad Coon 10, Jason Savage 13, Callum Montgomery 1,

Patrick Sanders 2, Jarred Darkin 22*, 

Ryley Howard-Scales 12*,  Daniel Garth 2,

Daniel Sanders 6*, Jacob Stevenson 2*

 

defeated Coldstream 2/56

Jason Savage 1/18 (3ov), Jacob Stevenson 1/3 (3ov),

Ryan McCracken 0/8 (1ov), Patrick Sanders 0/7 (1ov),

Riley H-Scales 0/5 (2ov), Daniel Sanders 0/4 (2ov),

Daniel Garth 0/6 (2ov), Brad Coon 0/5 (1ov),

 

 

U16 Mt Evelyn vs Hville Red

WASHOUT

U14A Healesville vs Seville Gold

WASHOUT

U14A Seville Blue vs Hville Red

WASHOUT

U14B Healesville vs Hoddle Ck/Woori Yallock

WASHOUT

U12B Healesville vs Yarra Junction

WASHOUT

 

_____________________________________

ROUND 2   20/20   15-Oct-2011

 

U16 Healesville - BYE

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

U16 Healesville RED 4/95

Tom Dalley 30, Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 28*

.

lost Yarra Junction 6/120

 Dean Morris 2/13,  James Beales 1/3,

Campbell Pickett 1/7,  Jaaz Tobias-Quigley 1/14,

Ryley Howard-Scales 1/17

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A Healesville 3/111

Dermott Fry 43*,  Dale Senior 19*, Dillon Kerr 12*

.

defeated Coldstream 6/69

Dale Senior 3/5,  Cougar McGrath 1/4,

John Seymour 1/5,  Dillon Kerr 1/11

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A Healesville RED 6/92

Nelson Aldridge 33*, Cameron Pearson 10

 

defeated Yarra Glen 7/78

Kieran Bunn 2/3,  Liam Daly 2/7,

Nathan Vernon 1/5,  Robert Roelofs 1/9,

 Rachel Spakman 1/15

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B Healesville 6/97

Jayden Lawry 15,  Max Minney 11*,

Nicholas Darkin 11*,

 

defeated Coldstream 6/91

Jason Brooks 3/13,  Max Minney 2/8,

Nicholas Darkin 1/12

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U12B Healesville 2/33

Connor Dennis 3,  Zac Fawdry 3*,

Harry Keeling 2*

 

lost to Mt Evelyn 2/64

Zac Fawdry 1/3,  Jai Simnett 1/11

 

____________________________________

ROUND 1   20/20   8-Oct-2011

U16 Healesville 2/152

Brad Coon 33*,  Jason Savage 29,

Callum Montgomery 28*,   Patrick Sanders 17*, 

Jarred Darkin 3*, Jacob Stevenson 3, Ryan McCracken 4*

.

defeated  Hoddles/Seville 5/85

Jacob Stevenson 3/9 (3ov),  Patrick Sanders 0/24 (3ov),

Ryan McCracken 0/9 (3ov), Jason Savage 1/17 (3ov),

Alex James 1/3 (2ov), Daniel Sanders 0/10 (2ov),

Callum Montgomery 0/5 (2ov), Brad Coon 0/7 (2ov)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U16 Healesville Red 7/64 ao

Cameron Bunn 14,  Campbell Pickett 13,

Jay Tacey 6

.

lost to Warburton 6/111

James Beales 2/11,  Cameron Bunn 2/14,

Jay Tacey 1/17

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A Healesville 0/97

Cougar McGrath 17no,  Dermott Fry 13no,

Dale Senior 12no,

Dillon Kerr 8no,  Angus Boyle 6no

.

defeated Mt Evelyn 7/67

Max Boyle 4/7,  Dale Senior 2/9,  Dillon Kerr 1/7

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14A Healesville Red 5/91

Nelson Aldridge 33no, Robert Roelofs 13,  Nathan Vernon 7,

.

defeated  Warburton/Millgrove 7/54

Luke Zanatta 2/5,  Robert Roelofs 1/4,

Liam Daly 1/4,  Cameron Pearson 1/5

Kieran Bunn 1/6,  Shannon Maile 1/9

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U14B Healesville 7/34

Jayden Lawry 6,  Nic Darkin 3no,  Max Minney 2,  Jack Methven 2,  Ricky Roelofs 2

Luke Chandler 2,  Michael McGuire 1,

Jordyn Dash 1

.

defeated by  Yarra Glen 4/98

Jack Methven 1/12,  Max Minney 1/17,

Luke Chandler 1/22

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

U12B Healesville

Marysville forfeit the game

 

JUNIOR RESULTS

* = not out

.

CONGRATULATIONS

 

~ 2012 Country Week ~

YVCA U14 - Des Nolan Cup - Runners Up

- with 6 HCC representatives: Dermott Fry (Captain), Liam Daly, Dale Senior, Dillon Kerr, Robert Roelofs, Rohan Skewes -

2012 YVCA Country Week - U14 Des Nolan Cup Runners Up

 

 

~ U14A Red ~

20/20 Premiers

U14A - 20/20 Premiers

   Super 8 Premiers

U14A Super 8 Premiers 2011/12

U14A Premiers

U14A Premiers 2011/12

 

~ U16 ~

20/20 Premiers

U16 20/20 Premiers 2011/12