HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

Healesville - 7/142

Anthony Cruddas 38,    Brad Coon 26,    Jason Savage 14,    Harry Cowling13,

Cameron Bunn 12,   Callum Montgomery 11,   Jay Tacey 9no

 

defeated

 

SEVILLE 129ao

Beau Freeman 2/12,   Cameron Bunn 2/16,   Brad Coon 1/13,   Anthony Cruddas 1/15

Jason Savage 1/20,   Harry Cowling 1/24

 

2009/10 U14A PREMIERS

 

Junior Cricket 2009/10

results and photos

JUNIOR AWARD WINNERS

2009-10

 

U16 CLUB CHAMPION - Tyler Black

U16A:                        Batting -   Jake Higgs

                                  Bowling - Oliver Thomas

 

                                 

U14 CLUB CHAMPION - Harry Cowling   396 points

 

 U14 A                      Batting -   Harry Cowling               276 runs  46.00av

                                  Bowling - Dean Morris                     12wks    10.50av

 

                                  Hat Trick Claw - Harry Cowling

 

 

 U14 B                      Batting   -   Daniel Garth

                                                - Campbell Pickett

                                  Bowling - James Beales

                                

U12 CLUB CHAMPION - Dale Senior

U12A:                       Batting -    Dale Senior

                                  Bowling -  Dermott Fry

 

U12A Red:                Batting -   Rohan Skewes

                                  Bowling -  Rachel Spakman

 

U12B:                       Batting -   Jake Hellary

                                              -   Nick Darkin

                                  Bowling -  Luke Chandler

 

 

W & R Maile Award

"Most Outstanding Junior Cricketer"

- Dale Senior -

 

 

Best Junior Clubman  - 

 

U14A SEMI FINAL  -  13 & 14 March  2010

Healesville 4/122

Callum Montgomery 34,   Anthony Cruddas 26no,   Jason Savage 11,

 

defeated

 

Woori Yallock 6/110

Ryan McCracken 2/8,   Cameron Bunn 1/11,   Anthony Cruddas 1/13,   Jason Savage 1/17

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U12A SEMI FINAL  -  13 & 14 March  2010

Healesville 5/139

Dermott Fry 31no,   Dale Senior 30no,   James Edmonds 30no,

Dermott Fry 4/3,   Cameron Pearson 2/4,   James Edmonds 2/18,   Nelson Aldridge 1/10

 

defeated

 

Healesville Red 94ao

Rohan Skewes 26,   Nathan Vernon 13,   Hugh Brennan 9

Rohan Skewes 2/27,   Shannyn Tucker 1/4,   Adam Brennan 1/7,   Shannon Maile 1/14

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U14A Round 10  -  27 February & 6 March 2010

washout

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

U12A Round 10  -  27 February & 6 March 2010

Healesville 9/169

Liam Daly 55,   Dale Senior 35no,   Dermott Fry 13,   Jarrod Milsom 10, Connor Milsom 10

 

defeated

 

SEVILLE 5/134

Dermott Fry 2/16,   James Edmonds 1/15,   Liam Daly 1/22

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

U14A Round 9  -  13 & 20 February 2010

 

Healesville 8/63

Anthony Cruddas 15,   Brad Coon 14,

 

defeated by

 

Coldstream 8/91

Dean Morris 3/7,   Brad Coon 2/12,   Cameron Bunn 1/3,   Ryan McCracken 1/5

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

U12A Round 9  -  13 & 20 February 2010

 

Healesville 9/156

Dale Senior 46,   Liam Daly 32no,   Dillon Kerr 17,   Nelson Aldridge 15

 

defeated

 

Yarra Glen 8/127

Dale Senior 2/31,   Dermott Fry 1/3,   Kieran Bunn 1/3,   Liam Daly 1/21,   Jarrod Milsom 1/26

 

2009/10 U12A PREMIERS

Assistant Coach: Jamie Kerr                                                                              COACH:  STEVE FRY

Dermott Fry, Kieran Bunn, Dillon Kerr, Jarrod Milsom, Jake Parish-Donkin, Connor Milsom, Nelson Aldridge

Dale Senior, Luke Chandler, Cameron Pearson

James Edmonds, Liam Daly

Healesville - 9/150

Liam Daly - 43no,  Nelson Aldridge 25,  Dale Senior 21,  Dermott Fry 16,  Dillon Kerr 10,  James Edmonds 8,  Luke Chandler 3

 

defeated

 

SEVILLE 122ao

Dermott Fry  4/13,    Dillon Kerr 2/8,    Kieran Bunn 1/9,    Luke Chandler 1/17