HCC Home          Committee/Contacts          Life Members          Club History          Gallery of Photos          HCC Forms

 

Blast Cricket          > EMAIL <          Senior Team Selections

 

Senior 2017/18   Juniors 2017/18   Country Week 2018

 

Seniors 2016/17 Juniors 2016/17 Country Week 2017  -  Seniors 2015/16 Juniors 2015/16 Country Week 2016  -  Seniors 2014/15 Juniors 2014/15 Country Week 2015

Seniors 2013/14 Juniors 2013/14 Country Week 2014  -  Seniors 2012/13 Juniors 2012/13 Country Week 2013  -  Seniors 2011/12 Juniors 2011/12 Country Week 2012

Seniors 2010/11 Juniors 2010/11 Country Week 2011  -  Seniors 2009/10 Juniors 2009/10 Country Week 2010  -  Cricket 2008-09  -  Cricket 2007-08

 

Cricket 2008/09

results and photos

JUNIOR AWARD WINNERS

2008-09

 

U16 CLUB CHAMPION - Nathaniel Hrabe  456 points

U16A:                        Batting -   Michael Davern         277 runs   46.17av

                                  Bowling - Tyler Black                   17wks       8.18av

 

                                  Bowling Claws - Kieran Hulm - 5/9

                                                              Alex Turner - 5/9

                                                              Tyler Black - 5/14

 

 

U14 CLUB CHAMPION - Harry Cowling   228 points

 

 U14 A                      Batting -   Callum Montgomery    110 runs    27.50av

                                  Bowling - Sean Higgs                        11wks      7.00av

 

                                  Hat Trick Claw - Harry Cowling

 

 

 U14 B                      Batting -   Emma Corken                                 13.00av

                                  Bowling - Oliver Thomas                  11wks      5.81av

                                

U12 CLUB CHAMPION - Dermott Fry   285 points

U12A:                       Batting -    Dermott Fry                 190 runs   38.00av

                                  Bowling -  Daniel Sanders               13wks       7.46av

 

U12A Red:                Batting -   Rohan Skewes                 140 runs  17.50av

                                  Bowling -  Nathan Vernon                  6wks     20.00av

 

U12B:                       Batting -   Beau Freeman                   96 runs  24.00av

                                  Bowling -  Luke Zanetta                       8wks   10.50av

 

 

W & R Maile Award

"Most Outstanding Junior Cricketer"

- Michael Davern -

 

 

Best Junior Clubman  -  Tracey Fry

 

SENIOR AWARD WINNERS

2008-09

CLUB CHAMPION - Daniel Rogers  412 points

            A grade:        Batting -   Steve James                309 runs   30.90av

                                  Bowling - Dylan Edwards            27wks       13.19av

 

            B grade:        Batting -   Richard Maile           556 runs   42.77av

                                  Bowling - Allan Pearce               31wks       11.52av

 

            C grade:        Batting -   Paul Smola                560 runs    56.00av

                                  Bowling - Paul Smola                  14wks      18.00av

 

             E grade:        Batting -   John McGann          484 runs    121.00av

                                  Bowling -  Ross Coon                  13wks        20.00av

 

 

Best Senior Clubman  -  Jamie Kerr
 

Captain Trevor Oates - E grade - 11 October 2008

Gary Reid (left) & Dermott Fry (below)

E grade - 1 Nov 2008

Liam Daly (left) - Junior Training  26 Sept 2008

 

Dale Senior (below) - U12 Region 8  09 Nov 2008